Leslie luker (16 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Chaser (FABA), Gainesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Chaser (FABA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. First Edition, Stated. Blue cloth with silver lettering; No marks; light stain on front; NOT ex-library;; Details of materials to use, how to use them and to recitfy faults inprinting; ; 81 pages Very Good or writing, clean tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Adana (Printing Machines) Ltd 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ as Issued. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition. No DJ as issued.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino UnidoKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,36
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. NO DUST JACKET. Sold by the U.K. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Editorial: Adana (Printing Machines) Ltd, Twickenham, Middlesex England 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 122 pages. Short notation at bottom edge of front free endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Editorial: Adana (Printing Machines) Ltd. 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1969. 3rd Edition. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations to front of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubb…ing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Editorial: Adana (Printing Machines) Ltd 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,47
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1973. First Edition. 81 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour illustrations to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing an…d corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Editorial: Charles Griffin & Company Limited 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 18,04
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1951. First Edition. 177 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with darkened gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages are bright with light tanning and foxing to free endpapers and text block edges. Pencil inscription to front paste-down, with a few small nicks… along text block edge. Occasional thumb-marking present throughout. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with minor bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges, with visible crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight backward lean. Light mottling to front and rear boards.

Editorial: Twickenham : Adana (Printing Machines) Ltd 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Excellent copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 122p,[28]leaves ill 21 cm. Subjects: Illustration of books Handbooks, manuals, etc. Printing Handbooks, manuals, etc. Bookbinding Manuals. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: ADANA PRINTING MACHINES LTD, LONDON 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Highstreet Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Reino UnidoHighstreet Books ABA ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 26,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This book is designed to help solve , the problem a printer faces when dealing with design for say books , notes business etc. 8vo, 112 pages top edge is spotted otherwise a good clean copy.

Editorial: Charles Griffin & Company 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 21,03
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1951. No Edition Remarks. 177 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription and tape marking to endpapers. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain… attached. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Dent to spine.

Editorial: Twickenham : Adana (Printing Machines) Ltd 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Excellent copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 122p,[28]leaves ill 21 cm. Subjects: Illustration of books Handbooks, manuals, etc. Printing Handbooks, manuals, etc. Bookbinding Manuals. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Editorial: ADANA 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. shelf wear on the boards. mild damp staining. pages are intact and legible. fairly good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editorial: London: Adana Ltd. 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: West Grove Books, London, Reino UnidoWest Grove Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 28,66
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Small 8vo. 81 pp. With 14 paper samples and 2 colour plates. In the publisher's navy boards, ink-stamped to front board. A fine copy.
Más imágenesTHE BEGINNERS GUIDE TO WAREHOUSING, BOOKBINDING AND BLOCKS
LESLIE G. LUKER , B Sc Fellow of the Institute of Printing etc
Editorial: ADANA (Printing Machines) Ltd, TWICKENHAM 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 25,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black boards with silver titles to front board. 210 x 150 mm approx. 122pp. A useful book for the amateur book binder to obtain a basic understanding of book construction and binding but principally a good reference work for inspiring crafts persons/ hobbyists in doing sand paper pri…nting, lino cuts, wood cutting and engraving. VG (Book- A little shelf rubbing but no notable soiling. No previous owner name or insc. Binding sound). Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale.
Editorial: Adana (Printing Machines) Ltd, GB 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,29
Envío por EUR 37,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG. No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Editorial: Adana Printing Machines LTD 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, Reino UnidoThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,91
Envío por EUR 38,25Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. includes paper samples Size: Octavo (standard book size). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; Inventory No: 46916. For further information on this title, click on the "Ask Bookseller a Question" button directly underneath… this listing. We will try to reply within two working days. Buyers from OUTSIDE of the UK are strongly recommended to make contact, to ask for an accurate shipping cost, BEFORE buying.