Leighton hardman (86 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (86)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wilshire Book Co 1975

    0879801816 / 9780879801816

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,08

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wilshire Book Co 1975

    0879802979 / 9780879802974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,31

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Nice condition with just light cover wear & clean pages. About 8-1/4 x 5-1/4. with 157 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wilshire Book Co 1974

    0879802979 / 9780879802974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Paperback Covers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very light color loss at tips from storage, marked out name on title page, highlighting present. B/W Illustrations; 157 pages; Contents: Introduction to stallion ownership. Stallion Promotion. Management of the Visiting Mares. Foaling. The Care and Manag

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes and Company Inc 1970

    0498078094 / 9780498078095

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Used-Acceptable. Chipped dust jacket light soil.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wilshire Book Co 1975

    0879802979 / 9780879802974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America20th Century Lost & Found

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,24

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Owner name written inside cover, else as new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph 1987

    0720715741 / 9780720715743

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,68

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books. 1974

    0720706998 / 9780720706994

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,75

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 21/01/1985 1985

    0720716071 / 9780720716078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,06

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 1970

    0720703700 / 9780720703702

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books, London 1979

    0720711657 / 9780720711653

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrom Away Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. VG/VG. Nice, clean, tight copy. Gift inscription on front edpaper. Dust Jacket is price clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wilshire Book Company, No. Hollywood, CA 1970

    0879801816 / 9780879801816

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMount Angel Abbey Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good -. Clean cover, text. Partial contents: Your mare; Choice of stallion and stud; Sending your mare to stud; Care of the mare up to foaling; Foaling; Feeding of brood-mares and youngstock, etc. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books, Limited 1980

    0720712440 / 9780720712445

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph 1987

    0720715741 / 9780720715743

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 1974

    072070796X / 9780720707960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and light age tone.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 1972

    0720703700 / 9780720703702

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Slight darkening to jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 1985

    0720716071 / 9780720716078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fourth edition hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition: slight handling, slight darkening of the lower hardcover edges, slight spotting on DJ edges. 189 pages, entirely unmarked. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. [12oz]. Book.

  • Editorial: Wilshire Book Co., Hollywood, California 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Wilshire Book Co., North Hollywood, CA 1973

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Some creasing to spine and wear to corners. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 1974

    072070796X / 9780720707960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,57

    Envío por EUR 6,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: South Brunswick, New York, NY 1970

    0498078094 / 9780498078095

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,41

    Envío por EUR 5,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Text is clean, pages are off-white and binding is tight. Unclipped, soiled DJ shows edge and cover wear from handling. Text also contains 46 b/w photos/illustrations by author to supplement text. 155 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Categ

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph 1979

    0720711657 / 9780720711653

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,51

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Michael Joseph 1979

    0720711657 / 9780720711653

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,51

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 1985

    0720716071 / 9780720716078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,41

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 1985

    0720716071 / 9780720716078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,41

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books, London 1980

    0720711770 / 9780720711776

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Later printing. 5x 8 in. Paper boards. Condition is NEAR FINE ; minor wear, otherwise like new. DJ is VERY GOOD ; mild edge wear, spine sunned. Sport. Stax.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books, London 1985

    0720715776 / 9780720715774

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. A tidy copy in tight binding; faint creases in spine. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books, London 1970

    0720703700 / 9780720703702

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint, 1972. Owner's name on front pastedown; page fore-edge a little foxed; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn at edges. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books, London 1980

    0720711770 / 9780720711776

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    3rd edition. Top corner of front free end paper clipped. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books, London 1976

    0720709040 / 9780720709049

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st ed. Owner's name; slight wear to dust jacket. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books., London 1974

    0720706998 / 9780720706994

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,36

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st ed. A practical guide for stud owners. Pages clean; binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.