Publicado por The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1952
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. August, 1952. articles pertaining to geology DR4. softcover, front pages dog eared, name on cover, 481 - 582 pages.
Publicado por The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1953
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. September - October, 1953. articles pertaining to geology DR4. softcover, name on cover, 430 - 512 pages.
Publicado por The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1953
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. articles pertaining to geology DR4. softcover, front pages dog eared, name on cover, 337 - 430 pages.
Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gift quality first edition hardcover in glossy black paper covered boards lightly bumped at tips (no rubbing). No names, tears or soil in the profusely illustrated 176pp text (with original yellow satin ribbon marker bound in, as published). Unclipped color photo illustrated dust wrapper in new mylar displays beautifully. Illustrated with more than 150 photographs, Temple Wilderness is a sweeping compilation of passages, verses and excerpts from throughout history and throughout the world, reflecting humankind's spiritual relationship with the earth. This book is an uplifting word-and-picture experience, revealing that despite diverse beliefs, people worldwide are bound in a spiritual relationship with the earth - a sacred vessel we all share.
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1958
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. VERY GOOD/ DUST JACKET GOOD. 437pp. Former library book. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments. Pages slightly toned. Blue cloth boards with black compartments at front and spine, lettered in gilt, top and bottom edges rubbed. Dust jacket in protective plastic library book jacket cover, slightly sunned at spine, otherwise very good, intact, unclipped. Binding firm.Topics covered include Perspective, Distribution Channels, Auxiliary Marketing Services,and Government Regulations.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1949
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 123 pages, illustrated, name written on cover.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1946
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 104 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1943
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 95 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1947
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 113 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1947
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 80 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1947
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 79 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1947
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 91 pages, illustrated, notes in pen 1st page, few pages with pen marks.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1950
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 94 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1950
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, discussions and communications, , scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 95 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1950
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific communications, discussions, scientic notes and news. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 81 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1944
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific notes and news, discussion and communications. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 85 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1944
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific notes and news, discussion and communications. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 57 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1944
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific notes and news, discussion and communications. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 87 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1948
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific notes and news, discussion and communications. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 89 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1948
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific notes and news, softcover, 9.75" x 7", 71 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1948
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific notes and news, softcover, 9.75" x 7", 91 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Economic Geology, Lancaster, PA, 1948
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. articles, reviews, scientific notes and news, discussion and communications. softcover, 9.75" x 7", 101 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1952
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. December, 1952. articles pertaining to geology DR4. softcover, name on cover, 783-863 pages, pages very good.
Publicado por The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1952
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. November 1952. articles pertaining to geology DR4. softcover, name on cover, 685 - 782 pages, pages very good.
Publicado por The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancaster, PA, 1952
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. articles pertaining to geology DR4. softcover, 583 - 684 pages, pages very good.
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 296 pages, 22cm tall, octavo. Volume 13 in European Connections series, edited by Peter Collier. Front cover shows a trifle of wear.
Publicado por Mediamix Associates, Los Angeles, 1984
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. viii, 218p., foreword, preface, very good second printing stated trade paperback in white printed wraps.
Publicado por Cornell U. Press, 1965
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 2nd ptg edition. Cloth, 406pp, DJ, bookplate, else vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. P. C. K., 1951
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - Very Good - Clean and tight with light wear -- Light blue cloth over boards with gilt lettering, no dust jacket if issued -- 696 pages in double columns, Genesis thru Malachi -- The Apocrypha, 158 pages.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in softcover. 8vo. 691 pages. Some rubbing to covers. Black spine with white titles.