Lehndorff trulzsch (67 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaKellogg Creek Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding tight, content clean and straight with the exception of a gift inscription written on the frontispiece. The pictorial dust jacket is in excellent condition with very minor wear along the top and bottom edges with slight discoloration along ed…ges. Pictures provided upon request. Ships within 1-2 business days. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeahi Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. LEHNDORFF, VERA and TRULZSCH, HOLGER: "Veruschka" Trans-Figurations introduction by Susan Sontag NYGS 1986 ISBN 0821216376 First U.S. Edition stated, price clipped, 4-line gift inscription on front free endpaper, otherwise a flawless copy, NEAR…FINE, a very clean, bright copy. NEAR FINE dustjacket, no chips, no tears, small bit of creasing at head and foot of jacket spine, now protected in archival mylar.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York Graphic Society/Little Brown, New York/Boston 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. American First. First United States Edition stated on verso of title page; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with both black and white and color photographs. Book.
Editorial: Edition Mimesis, o. J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Tode
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 17,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
22 x 20 cm, 72 S., mit zahlreichen, teils farb. Abb., ill. Orig.-Broschur, Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten. Mit einer beiliegenden Postkarte anlässlich einer Ausstellungseröffnung der beiden Künstler.
Editorial: Mimesis 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino UnidoLion Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. German text, signed by both authors, so wear to extremeties. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages.
Editorial: Edition Mimesis, Germany, 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItaliaFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: COME NUOVO. Germany, Edition Mimesis cm.21,5x20, pp.72, 33 ill.e tavv.in bn.e 8 a col.nt., brossura, cop.fig. Ediz.bilingue (tedesco, inglese). English translation by Frank Nelson.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. The radical 'body art' showcased here--witty, shocking, and erotic--is the result of the collaboration between Truzsch, a highly regarded European photographer, and Vera Lehndorff, the internationally celebrated model and actress. 215 color illustrations. Used copy with light wear. Dj has…a brodart protective jacket. Binding is tight no interior marks.

Editorial: Editions Mimesis 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,30
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRandall's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Little, Brown, Boston, 1986. Hardcover, 160 pp. 1st US edition (stated). Illustrated in color. Body painting in photography was a relatively new concept when this book came out, featuring tall supermodel Veruschka (Vera Lehndorff), photographed by ar…tist and photographer Holger Trülzsch. Their successful collaboration spanned two decades. Introduced by Susan Sontag. Fine condition in a very good dust jacket with some visible wear near ends of spine. Jacket is in a a new mylar sleeve.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindy City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear. Otherwise, as new! price clipped from inside dust jacket.
Editorial: Edition Mimesis 1979 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , HolandaCasanova Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large sq. 8vo, stiff wrps., 72 p., illustrated In very good condition. K13.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Edition Mimesis 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BiblioBlu, Haarlem, NH, HolandaBiblioBlu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,50
Envío por EUR 34,35Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 72 pp. In original cover. Minor edgewear, book block giving, else fine. [BW1.32].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, , Reino UnidoSpringhead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,32
Envío por EUR 19,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 160 pages : chiefly illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm. Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino UnidoObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,73
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1986). 160pp. VG/VG copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 60,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Hamburg, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 16,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
20 x 21,5 cm. Orig.-Karton. 72 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 59,57
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, Estados Unidos de Americatim hildebrand books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,86
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,86
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. very good hardcover with dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,89
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Text in German. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding with colour illustrations. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, , Reino UnidoGodley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,73
Envío por EUR 18,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No marks or inscriptions to contents. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright boards, tiny mark to upper front and to top of page edges, traces of storage and no bumping to corners. 160pp. The art of the body. Surrealistic type photographs of Veruschka (Vera L…ehndorff) - the 6ft tall German model, actress and artist in a mixture of clothed and nude images. With 205 illustrations, 163 in colour. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11.25 x 9.25 inches.
Editorial: O.O., Edition Mimesis. 1979
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , AlemaniaANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 19,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
21,5 x 20 cm. 72 S. mit (teils farb.) Abbildungen, illustr. OKt. (gering berieben). Vortitelbl. mit Besitzvermerk, sonst gutes Exemplar. DEA.

Veruschka: Vera Lehndorff and Holger Trulzsch
Lehndorff, Vera, and Trulzsch, Holger, and Sontag, Susan (Introduction by)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 67,65
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, AlemaniaAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 32,00
Envío por EUR 11,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
160 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Sprache: Deutsch 4°, Orig.-Leinen mit ill. Orig.-Schutzumschlag.

Editorial: New York Graphic Society Book 1986. 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,33
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
28,5x23 cm. 160 pp. Mainly illustrations. Publisher's cloth, dust-jacket. A very good copy.

Editorial: Mimesis 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgicaUntje.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,64
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. pp. 72 German.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Quinto Bookshop, London, Reino UnidoQuinto Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,70
Envío por EUR 40,55Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK edition. Hardback in dust jacket 160pp. Foxing to head of text block. Jacket with minor shelfwear; head of spine and corner tips slightly scuffed. A very good copy. *** Collaboration between photographer Holger Trulzsch and model and ar…tist Vera Lehndorff, better known under the name "Veruschka". Trulsch uses Veruschka's body as a canvas; nudes dressed with paint, blending in with the environment. The band Suede used one of the images from this book for the cover of their first single, The Drowners. Introduction by Susan Sontag.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York Graphic Society / Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 89,01
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Introduction by Susan Sontag. An interesting collection of images that were the result of a collaboration between the model Veruschka and Trulzsch who painted her body and took photographs of the results in various settings. Includes 205 illustrations with 163 in co…lor. A very near fine copy in a near fine price clipped dust jacket that has some very slight wear. A very nice copy.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Edition Mimesis 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 72 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Gutes Ex. - Text dt., engl. - Inmitten der Verkehrsströme von Absichten und Nutzen, jeweils mehrfach bezeichnet und bezeichnend, ist die alte Hamburger Fischauktionshalle ein Zwischenreich, eine Schleuse zwischen Bestimmtem und Unbestimmtem. Ihr verkommener Walfischbauch wir…d nicht mehr gewerblich genutzt und hat keinen musealen Charakter. Selbst ihr Verfall wird nicht verwaltet, sondern ist sich selbst überlassen. Die oxydierenden Eisenskelette und die morschen Wände, die bestäubten und sich ablösenden Anstriche, das trübe Licht der Oberfenster und der in den Schatten nistende Moder gehen teilnahmslose Verbindungen ein, die sich, hart ausgeleuchtet, verstellen. Als Hohlraum, in dem sich mehrere Schichten der Bestimmungslosigkeit überlagern, zieht die Halle die Erwartungen der Eindringenden (gegenwärtig/vergangen, neu/alt, intakt/kaputt, bewohnt/unbewohnt) in einen Bedeutungssog hinab. LEHNDORFF & TRÜLZSCH betreten dieses Zwischenreich, um mit neuen Formen der Verschmelzung von Menschenkörper und Mauern bzw. metallischen Gebilden zu experimentieren; die "Resultate" sollen fotografisch festgehalten - und auf diese Weise weiter ausgeformt werden. Von Anfang an sind LEHNDORFF & TRÜLZSCH von den Farben der Halle fasziniert, vor allem vom Spiel des Rosts, von den schnell erprobten Kontrasten und Synthesen zwischen Rost und Haut, von den hervortretenden und verschwindenden Schattierungen und Übergängen und der sublimen Arbeit der Zersetzung, die eine "weiße" Wand in einer bunt gemusterten Kraterlandschaft versinken läßt. Wochenlang arbeiten LEHNDORFF & TRÜLZSCH beinahe täglich in der Halle. Sie passen sich den Bedingungen der Halle an und nutzen sie, um die abgeschiedenen Metamorphosen der Stoffe an ihren Figurationen teilhaben zu lassen. Somit sind die abgebildeten Gestaltungsserien auch die Hervorbringungen der Halle selbst - die letzten in größerem Maße als die ersten. In der Halle gerät die Synthetisierungsabsicht in die Schwebe. Das fortgeschrittene Stadium des Verfalls läßt es nicht zu, "zart und fein" zu arbeiten. Die Mauern, die sich, wenn sie als Material verwendet werden sollen, in Staub, Sand, Löcher, Linien und Risse auflösen, nehmen nur auf, was sie auch abstoßen. Dieser Umstand belehrt darüber, daß es mit bloßer Angleichung nicht getan ist. Die Versuche, den menschlichen Körper dem steinernen oder metallenen Hintergrund perfekt einzuschmelzen, modifizieren sich, ungeachtet dessen, daß diese Versuche immer besser gelingen. Die entrückten Verkörperungen, denen über Rohr- und Kabel-Aggregate Energien abgezapft und zugeführt werden, die aus dem Eisenträger wachsenden Köpfe, die gemauerten und von eisernen Toren absorbierten Leiber und die stillen Steingesichter sind dem Anorganischen angeglichen und doch auch aus ihm herausgehoben. (S. 5) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.