Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Good Times Ltd., Jerusalem
Librería: Dalton Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Lees, Harry Ilustrador. Slight curl and wear to cover edges. No markings. No date shown.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Lees, David; Jeffery, Richard Ilustrador. No damage to pages, a fair amount of scuffing on front and back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time-Life Books, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 0809400413 ISBN 13: 9780809400416
Librería: MacBooks, Watsonville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Lees, David; Jeffery, Richard Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Lees, Harry H Ilustrador. Pages have some handling wear. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1954
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition; library discard, suffers from cosmetic damage from withdrawl proceedure or heavy circulation, still suitable for reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indianapolis, IN, 1957
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Harry H. Lees Ilustrador. 1st Edition. G+/poor, used hc, 244 pages Green colored paper over boards with gilt text on spine and upper, crack in paper at tail edge of upper at spine . Interior clean, no marks except former owner's name at top of the ffep, binding tight. Edge wear to dj, chips and tears at upper flap fold; two closed tears at head edge; 1 1/2"x1 1/4" piece missing at head of spine; enclosed in protective sleeve.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Illustrated by Lees, David; Jeffery, Richard" Ilustrador. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TEACH Services, Inc, Brushton, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 1572582022 ISBN 13: 9781572582026
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Lees, Harry H Ilustrador. There is light soiling to the page edges and a few corner tips are bent otherwise this is clean with light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1952
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Harry H. Lees Ilustrador. 184 pages; silhouette illustrations; ex. library with usual marks; pages limp; top corner of back ep clipped; front hinge has been repaired with cloth tape; tape ghosts on eps & cover; heavy wear to edges of cover; shelf wear to edges of blue & pink il'd dj. Hardcover (dj).
Publicado por Franklin Watts, Inc., New York, 1945
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Harry Lees Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Small oblong 4to. Hardcover. Full-color, pictorial paper-covered boards. Unpaginated. Profusely illustrated in color. Very good in edge-worn dust jacket.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, 1957
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Harry H. Lees Ilustrador. Green hard covers. Rough-cut pages. B & w illust. 244 pages. Chapter book. Fep. removed otherwise int. good. Dj worn and torn around edges.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lees, Harry H Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lees, Harry H Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lees, Harry H Ilustrador.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York, 1954
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by Harry Lees Ilustrador. Dust jacket has mylar wrapping, Not Marked, Owners Stamp; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lees, David; Jeffery, Richard Ilustrador. Unmarked but for a marking in top right corner of front flyleaf. Clean pages. Cover has some wear along corners and spine.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. (January 1, 1955), 1955
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B0006AU9K0 Hardback. No dustjacket. Tight sound copy with average wear overall, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to being an Ex library copy with the usual faults, Ink stamps, spine label, card pocket, rebound outer covers etc. A nice tight sound reading copy only. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time-Life Books/Time, Inc., New York, 1969
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Slip Case. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. David Lees & Richard Jeffrey (Photos) Ilustrador. Copyright 1969. 206 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy and slipcase with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Watts, Inc., NY, 1945
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G-G+. Harry Lees Ilustrador. None Stated. 27 pp, all pages and covers are color illustrated, contents are clean and tight, the illustrated endpapers have a little scotch tape residue from jacket edges that were taped down, there is a little dampstain at top and bottom of spine not affecting contents, dust jacket has some wear and soil with dampstain on front spine, a solid copy.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing Association, Boise Idaho, 1957
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: as new. Lars Justinen & Harry H. Lees Ilustrador. 244 pages; 5 1/4 x 8" A facsimile reprint; Living Forest Series.
Publicado por The International Magic Studio, 1980
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Alistair Dabbs "Cups and Balls" / Phil Goldstein "Fancy Dancer" / Scrivante "Which is the Rattle Snake?" / alt Lees "Dynamic Block-Buster Card Mysteries" / Alan Ritson "Name That Card" (VM10).
Publicado por The International Magic Studio, 1979
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. W Lees "Dynamic Blockbuster Card Mysteries" / McKeown "Balloon Prix" / Jack Bridwell "Ribbon-Wrap" / Dick Turpin "My Magical Experiences" (VM10).
Publicado por The International Magic Studio, 1979
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 30 pages. Illustrated. Setterington's Surprises "Color Fulfilment" / Scrivante "Cups And Balls" / Gordon Prunty "Papel Blanco - Updated" / Walt Lees "Dynamic Blockbuster Card Mysteries" / Peter Simmonds "Sponge Ball Surprise" (VM10).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por TIME LIFE international, 1975
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bonne Condition. Lees, David; Jeffery, Richard Ilustrador. Accompagné d'un répertoire des recettes incluses dans l'album et de 54 autres légèrement usé sur les bords avec la présence d'éraflures ou d'égratignures mineures. Couvertures de l'album très légèrement frottées, présence d'éraflures mineures et usée légèrement aux coins. Intérieur frais. L'album comprend 204 pp. abondamment illustrées; le répertoire 128 p. Envoi soigné.
Publicado por Time-Life Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Middle East, Cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNSW Press (University of New South Wales Press), Sydney, 2000
ISBN 10: 0868405701 ISBN 13: 9780868405704
Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Deadlock or Democracy? - The Future of the Senate. Frontlines series. With chapter notes. Thin booklet. Printed in Australia. Highlighting & penciling, otherwise a nice solid softcover copy. 57pp. Uncommon. SB-1.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1957
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harry H. Lees Ilustrador. First Edition. Apparently a Christmas present in 1957, there's an inscription stating the same on an early title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN, 1948
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Harry Lees Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Orange cover; 17 chapters; 7 full-page and a few in-text b/w silhouette illustrations. This is no. 70 in the publisher's The Childhood of Famous American Series. The back board has a 3/8 in. faded spot. The front endpaper has a gift inscription and a small label of a book store. A few page margins have one or more fingerprint stains. DJ: An illustration spans 3 panels. Ten chips are 1/8 in. to 1 1/4 in. Eight closed tears are 1/8 in. to 1 1/4 in. Color loss is adjacent to the chips and tears. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Publicado por USA Time Inc., 1969
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lees, Harry H Ilustrador. In.