Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Todtri Book Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1577173031 ISBN 13: 9781577173038
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Small nick on the cover at the bottom of the spine.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Todtri Book Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1577173031 ISBN 13: 9781577173038
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Todtri Book Pub, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1577173031 ISBN 13: 9781577173038
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Red Letter Edition. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket; a solid copy; For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar sleeve; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; profusely illustrated this is a large book and International or priority orders will require additional postage; 2 copies available; Size: 10 x 13". Price-clipped.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cutting Edge 2/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1952138817 ISBN 13: 9781952138812
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Queen's Bedroom. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760304645 ISBN 13: 9780760304648
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A beautiful crisp, clean hardcover in near fine condition, faint shelfwear to edges of boards. DJ in near fine condition with faint rubbing.
Publicado por Vilo, 2005
ISBN 10: 2719106801 ISBN 13: 9782719106808
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Napolà on : Le conquà rant prophà tique This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Light jacket wear. Mint or near mint inside.
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1959
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 841, fourth printing. Minimal discoloring and wear; a near fine vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 223019.
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1951
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. 183. Light creasing and wear, small tear across the spine; pages tanned, a solid book; else a very good vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 221763.
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace. 1955., 1955
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st ed. #S122. PB. G-VG. Bright. Readers & a few light edge creases. Good example of the cv art. No marks.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Gold Medal, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, June 1952; #244. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Laminate is peeling at corners and edges; minor tears to spine heel; tanning; perhaps a slight mothball smell. Book.
Publicado por Gold Medal, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1951) #183. Cover art by Barye. Paperback original. Short tear at lower front hinge; a little creasing; tanning. Book.
Publicado por gold medal,, 1951
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 183, very good , hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1943, 1943
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A Manual Designed to Assist Technical Students with Papers, Letters, Reports, and Reading" (c.1934). Corners very lightly worn, blacked out address label inside front cover, former owner's name on front endpaper. (Thin red line on bottom page edges that someone used to code inventory, similar to remainder mark). 429 pages with index.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.