Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 080208334X ISBN 13: 9780802083340
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0773527273 ISBN 13: 9780773527270
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0773527273 ISBN 13: 9780773527270
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0773527273 ISBN 13: 9780773527270
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0773527273 ISBN 13: 9780773527270
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine, inscribed by both authors on half-title page, very clean exterior. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2020
ISBN 10: 1487524315 ISBN 13: 9781487524319
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0773525319 ISBN 13: 9780773525313
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, strong binding. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Toronto Pr, Downsview, Ontario, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 080208334X ISBN 13: 9780802083340
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 380pp. Tight copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0773525319 ISBN 13: 9780773525313
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Sch, 2000
ISBN 10: 080208334X ISBN 13: 9780802083340
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2020
ISBN 10: 1487524315 ISBN 13: 9781487524319
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0773557415 ISBN 13: 9780773557413
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0773557415 ISBN 13: 9780773557413
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; Carleton Library Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 pages.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199575096 ISBN 13: 9780199575091
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Managing the Margins: Gender, Citizenship, and the International Regulation of Precarious Employment This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0773557415 ISBN 13: 9780773557413
Librería: Pages Books on Kensington, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA -, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199575096 ISBN 13: 9780199575091
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415494540.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1487567804 ISBN 13: 9781487567804
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1487567804 ISBN 13: 9781487567804
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1487567804 ISBN 13: 9781487567804
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199575096 ISBN 13: 9780199575091
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA 4/22/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199575096 ISBN 13: 9780199575091
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Managing the Margins: Gender, Citizenship, and the International Regulation of Precarious Employment. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199574812 ISBN 13: 9780199574810
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1487524315 ISBN 13: 9781487524319
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xix, 446 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199574812 ISBN 13: 9780199574810
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780199574810.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1501742132 ISBN 13: 9781501742132
Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Unread and like new. Some light marks from shelf wear on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199575096 ISBN 13: 9780199575091
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.