Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Village Lane Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951496299 ISBN 13: 9781951496296
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Village Lane Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951496337 ISBN 13: 9781951496333
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dairypail Press, Gates Mills OH, 1995
ISBN 10: 188791904X ISBN 13: 9781887919043
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Fine in Near Fine jacket A clean and pristine copy, with a tiny bit of edgeweaar to the jacket, but no wear at all to the book itself. A short article by the author about waterfowling is laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813175208 ISBN 13: 9780813175201
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813175208 ISBN 13: 9780813175201
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grace Evangelical Society, 2019
ISBN 10: 1943399301 ISBN 13: 9781943399307
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ann Arbor Science, Ann Arbor, MI, 1980
ISBN 10: 0250403838 ISBN 13: 9780250403837
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black lettering on red & white cloth covered boards, 8vo, 203pp.
Publicado por The Mazamas, 1928
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. This issue only, cover shows minor wear and tanning, pages clean.
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813147034 ISBN 13: 9780813147031
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por G. Bell and Sons, London, 1955
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 125pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Light foxing on endpapers, faint cup-ring stain on front board, very good in a very good dust jacket with corresponding cup-ring stain, small chips along edges.
Publicado por (Ramsey & Bisbee), Washington, D. C., 1890
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. Disbound pamphlet (complete hearing), no wraps/boards, light wear, 62pp. Testimony from various members of the Mississippi River Commission on proposed methods of reducing flood heights, the construction of channels and levees.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grace Evangelical Society, 2019
ISBN 10: 1943399301 ISBN 13: 9781943399307
Librería: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grace Evangelical Society, 2019
ISBN 10: 1943399301 ISBN 13: 9781943399307
Librería: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. **VERY GOOD*** Contains one or two pages of minor writing or highlights, and Underlines. Legible and in good shape. Minor to slightly heavy wears on cover from warehouse shelves. (Used so may not contain codes/CDs/Inserts that is included with the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813147034 ISBN 13: 9780813147031
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813175208 ISBN 13: 9780813175201
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0415306000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813175208 ISBN 13: 9780813175201
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conservation Commission of the Northern Territory, 1995
ISBN 10: 0724528911 ISBN 13: 9780724528912
Librería: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australia
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Covers & Spine: front and back showing light scuffing & signs of handling otherwise undamaged, only minor wear along edges and at corners, spine showing a crease-line but remains intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, clean throughout. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co., London, 1894
Librería: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R T Pritchett Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Usual brown decorative cloth. Mild bumping to extremities. Hinges cracking at front and rear of Volume IIr, but secure. Inked previous owner's name on half title page of both volumes. Otherwise clean and tidy throughout, and firm. Both first editions of the Badminton Library 2 volume set on yachting. Heavy set, will require additional carriage charges for non UK customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813147034 ISBN 13: 9780813147031
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813147034 ISBN 13: 9780813147031
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por E and S Livingstone, 1968
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The boards are edge rubbed with scuffing and light fading. The spiral binding is secure. Small sticker on the half title page. Light browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. Ink inscription from a previous owner on the front paste down. No other ink inscriptions or annotations. Tall, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Conservation Commision of the Northern Territory, Darwin, 1995., 1995
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge 8vo, 261pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good paperback copy.
Publicado por Health Resorts Association, London, 1931
Librería: Juniper Books, Petersfield, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 88pp, complete with fold-out map and great local adverts. Only light edge wear considering age, a nice tight copy.