Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE, 1968
ISBN 10: 014002347X ISBN 13: 9780140023473
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE, 1968
ISBN 10: 014002347X ISBN 13: 9780140023473
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE, 1968
ISBN 10: 014002347X ISBN 13: 9780140023473
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE, 1968
ISBN 10: 014002347X ISBN 13: 9780140023473
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776681512. 4/20/2026 10:38:32 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE, 1968
ISBN 10: 014002347X ISBN 13: 9780140023473
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, 1973
ISBN 10: 0140031197 ISBN 13: 9780140031195
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint; Second Printing. One tiny corner crease to front cover, minor edge wear, paper starting to tone. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Cover design by David King. ; 320 pages; A powerful saga of whaling off the East coast of Africa in the early 1920s before factory ships cleared the area of these great sea mammals. Mass Market PB.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por time life, 1974
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: nf.
Publicado por Penguin, 1973
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good ++. pp.253 clean tight copy foxing to to text pages and minuscule corner wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1960. Africa. Uitgeverij Contact/Amsterdam en Antwerpen. Met 32 fotos and 4 fotos from BBC television. Very good black cloth, no dust jacket 247p.
Publicado por Companion Book Club, 1961
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Companion Book Club, London, 1968
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Tobacco staining to spine of unclipped DJ, slight foxing to edges of reading block. ; Blue Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering to red spine panel. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Eric Rowe. ; 320 pages; A powerful saga of whaling off the East coast of Africa in the early 1920s before factory ships cleared the area of these great sea mammals. Book Club Edition.
Publicado por Companion Book Club, London, 1968
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Some toning to spine of unclipped DJ. ; Blue leatherette boards with gilt lettering to spine, blue endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Eric Rowe. ; 320 pages; A powerful saga of whaling off the East coast of Africa in the early 1920s before factory ships cleared the area of these great sea mammals. Book Club Edition.
Publicado por Morrow, New York, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Publisher's file copy with stamp on front free endpaper.
EUR 57,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time-Life Books, 1974
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Slipcase. 1974 printing. Two very good volumes, one hardcover, one spiral-bound, in slipcase, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Slipcase has done its job to protect the books, showing some rubbing and soiling, worse to rear; top corners a bit worn but remaining intact and sturdy. Both books in excellent condition. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota; due to size/weight of this set additional shipping charges may apply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE, 1968
ISBN 10: 014002347X ISBN 13: 9780140023473
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Time Life, 1974
Librería: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Vol I--Pictorial boards. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean and unmarked. Vol II--Softcover in spiral bound pictorial boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Both volumes in a pictorial slipcase which is in "as new" condition.