Larrabee constance (42 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (42)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 48 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Natl Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on frontispiece.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Natl Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good.

  • Editorial: Norwich Terrier Club U.S.A.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Natl Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSnowden's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original paperback catalogue, several excellent b + w plates, chronology. Very nice with light wear to covers; museum sticker rear cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Natl Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,79

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Museum of Women in the Arts, 1989, Washington, DC, U.S.A. 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinged Monkey Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. First Edition. Softcover, good with some scuffing and wear.

  • Editorial: Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington, DC 1984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de AmericaA. Richard Books and More

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographic brochure, accompanying exhibit at gallery. No markings. Clean and tight.

  • Editorial: National Museum of African Art, Washington, DC 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. . . . . 4to, paperback. Fine condition. Covers and contents crisp, clean, no marking or writing. Stapled binding secure. 179 pp., color illus. history photography south africa.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Natl Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, CT 1995

    0930606760 / 9780930606763

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 78 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 9 through November 12, 1995. Features an appreciation by Richard Wilbur and the text of a conversation between Scott Wilcox and Larrabee. Includes over 40 black and white images, checklist and artist chronology. A fine copy in wra

  • Editorial: Creative Camera, London 1985

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 74 pages. Features images by George Rodger, James Jarche, Constance Stuart Larrabee and others. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minor wear. Internally a clean copy.

  • Editorial: The National Museum Of Women In The Arts 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Minor edge and corner rubs. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-940979-08-X. Copy One.

  • Editorial: The Gallery

    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Photographer Constance Larrabee on half title page. (Art, Tribal, African).

  • Editorial: King's Prevention Press

    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Photographer Constance Larrabee on half title page. (Pictorial, Maryland, Eastern Shore).

  • Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbyssbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 4,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. VG+ with almost no discernible wear.

  • Editorial: The Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington, DC 1984

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [32 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 7 through June 3, 1984. Featuers text by Jane Livingston. Includes a total of 25 black and white images, checklist, and a chronology. A fine copy in stapled wrappers.

  • Editorial: The Gallery

    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by photographer on half title page. (Modernist art photography, South Africa).

  • Editorial: National Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarc J. Bartolucci

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Washington: National Museum of Women in the Arts, 1989. 8vo, 48 p., original wraps. Minor scuffing to wraps, lower corner gently curled, else VG+.

  • Editorial: National Museum of African Art, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC 1985

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. Very slight bump to the lower spine end. Covers have some slight creasing. ; Signed by Larrabee on the front blank. Produced for the exhibition of November 26, 1985 - January 5, 1986. Approx. 8 1/2" wide by 10". Illustrated by Larrabee, Constance Stuart; Photographer (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The National Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington, DC 1989

    094097908X / 9780940979086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,68

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Like New. Black wraps with bw pictorial illus., 48 pp., 28 bw illustrations. From the preface: An exhibition of photographs and journal entries recording the artist's experiences as South Africa's first woman war corresondent in World War II. Internationally known for her documentary photography, she covere

  • Editorial: National Museum of African Art, Smithsonian Institution

    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by photographer on front endpage. (Modernist art photography, South Africa).

  • Editorial: The Corcoran Gallery of Art 1984

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 6,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Good-looking, staple-bound exhibit catalog devoted to a show held April 7 - June 3, 1984 at the Corcoran Gallery of Art, and with an Introduction to the work of Constance Stuart Larrabee by Jane Livingston regarding the ethnography and ethnology via photography of the peoples and cultur

  • Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC 1985

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [48 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 26, 1985 through January 5, 1986. Features a preface by Sylvia H. Williams and an essay by Judith Luskey. A collection of 30 black and white images by Constance Stuart Larrabee in collaboration with Alan Paton all taken in the 19

  • Editorial: National Museum of African Art, Smithsonian Institution, Washington 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    In collaboration with Alan Paton. [46]p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institute Press, Washington, D.C. 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: VG. Taupe ill. stapled wraps. Unpaginated. 30 bw plates. Essay by Judith Luskey and lavish illustrations. Photographs by Constance Stuart Larrabee ; in collaboration with Alan Paton.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Larrabee, k.A., 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, , AlemaniaVerlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 22,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. 180 Seiten / pp., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen / richly illustrated; Einband mit Kratzspuren, sonst sehr schön. / Cover with scratch marks, besides that very good. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Gr.-8°, 23 x 15 cm, kartoniert / Paperback.

  • Editorial: The National Museum of Women in the Arts 1989

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Constance Stuart Larrabee was a South African woman photographer of the first rank, and the South African magazine Libertas sent her to the front of W.W.I.I. to cover the Allied invasion of Europe, she being the first woman photojournalist to cover W.W.I.I. so. Introduction by Susan Fis

  • Editorial: Norwich Terrier Club USA 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookScene

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 28,48

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Norwich Terrier Club USA, 1986. Reprint. 180 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Pets::Dog 5981.