Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Canada J Pol Sci, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 3, No 2, pp. 257-274, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1961
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 415 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned spine and cover edges; pages toned; a sound binding; good shape otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 221379.
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ex-library copy, minor wear.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0776604015 ISBN 13: 9780776604015
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Some Pen Marks Visible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0776604015 ISBN 13: 9780776604015
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew! Paper bound, 156pp inc. indexes. Tight and unmarked. As new. In French & English. 270 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0802055338 ISBN 13: 9780802055330
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Frank Cass & Co., UK, 1995
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slight shelfwear on edges. The covers are also near fine; absolutely intact, including color and design. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Sage Publications, London, 1997
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's stiff card wraps. 8vo. 122, (3) pp. This is an unmarked copy, tight, square and clean. FINE. Periodical. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice copy containing no highlighting, underlining or margin notes and with only minor wear and other blemishes. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean intact. The cover is intact with minor blemishes and wear to edges and spine including some corners a little scuffed, frayed and/or curled. Free and fast shipping plus stellar return policy backed by Amazon and customer-friendly Canadian business.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 1487586930 ISBN 13: 9781487586935
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 1487586930 ISBN 13: 9781487586935
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press 12/15/1967, 1967
ISBN 10: 1487586930 ISBN 13: 9781487586935
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. People Versus Politics: A Study of Opinions, Attitudes, and Perceptions in Vancouver-Burrard. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0802066313 ISBN 13: 9780802066312
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Toronto / Buffalo / London: University of Toronto Press, 1987. 1st edition. X + [266] pp. Unread copy with top open corner creased and very light foxing. Pages clean, bright, white, free of stickers, markings, underlining, etc. ; 276 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto & Buffalo, 1987
ISBN 10: 0802066313 ISBN 13: 9780802066312
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. The cover has minor wear. The edges of the book have minor tanning. 264 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A study of the psychological, social and political challenges inherent in bilingualism. Faint shelf wear to covers, otherwise a fine paperback copy without marks, inscriptions or underlining. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. Appears unread. s23.
Publicado por University of Toronto Press 0802066312, Toronto
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0802066312] 1987. (Mass market paperback) As new. 264pp. Tables. As New. An analysis of bilingualism from historical, geographical, political and psychobiological perspectives.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1961
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[xii] 415p., original blue cloth, inside front board slightly stained.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 1487586930 ISBN 13: 9781487586935
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0802001181 ISBN 13: 9780802001184
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0714646938.
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, c.1972, 1972
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, University of Toronto, c.1972, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 465pp., ex-lib.- sp label, bkplte., pocket, stamps, ow VG+/VG+ $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 1487586930 ISBN 13: 9781487586935
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MY - University of Toronto Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0802001181 ISBN 13: 9780802001184
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 46,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 1487586930 ISBN 13: 9781487586935
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.