Publicado por Facebook publishing
ISBN 10: 9866739422 ISBN 13: 9789866739422
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Tempo Books, USA, 1962
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Morton Roberts Cover. (GGA art) Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 382 pages. (ANTHOLOGY OF 17 STORIES) Wikipedia Note: stories also appearing in one of the abridged editions annotated IP (Invaders of Earth (Pocket Books edition), ID (Invaders of Earth (Digit edition), or ES (Enemies in Space (Digital Edition). "Introduction" (Groff Conklin) IP "Prologue: The Distant Past" (Groff Conklin) IP "This Star Shall Be Free" (Murray Leinster) IP ID "Part One: The Immediate Past: It Could Have Happened Already" (Groff Conklin) IP "Castaway" (Robert Moore Williams) ID "Impulse" (Eric Frank Russell) IP ID "Top Secret" (David Grinnell) IP "A Date to Remember" (William F. Temple) IP "Child of Void" (Margaret St. Clair) ID "Tiny and the Monster" (Theodore Sturgeon) IP "The Discord Makers" (Mack Reynolds) IP "Not Only Dead Men" (A. E. van Vogt) ID "Part Two: The Immediate Future: It May Happen Yet" (Groff Conklin) IP "Invasion from Mars" (Howard Koch) IP ES "Minister Without Portfolio" (Mildred Clingerman) IP "The Waveries" (Fredric Brown) ES "Crisis" (Edward Grendon) IP "Angel's Egg" (Edgar Pangborn) IP ES "Will You Walk a Little Faster?" (William Tenn) IP "Pictures Don't Lie" (Katherine MacLean) IP ES "Epilogue: The Distant Future" (Groff Conklin) IP "The Greatest Tertian" (Anthony Boucher) IP ES >>Cover indents; staining to bottom edge of book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0803923465 ISBN 13: 9780803923461
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0803923465.
Publicado por München/Wien/Zürich 1984;, BLV Verlagsgesellschaft,, 1984
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3., überarbeitete Aufl.; 96 S.; Glanzkarton; 12,5x19cm. Ecken teils gering bestoßen; sonst noch guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0803923465 ISBN 13: 9780803923461
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0803923465.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Chemical Industry Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 7122181804 ISBN 13: 9787122181800
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Tempo Books, USA, 1962
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Morton Roberts Cover. (GGA art) Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 382 pages. (ANTHOLOGY OF 17 STORIES) Wikipedia Note: stories also appearing in one of the abridged editions annotated IP (Invaders of Earth (Pocket Books edition), ID (Invaders of Earth (Digit edition), or ES (Enemies in Space (Digital Edition). "Introduction" (Groff Conklin) IP "Prologue: The Distant Past" (Groff Conklin) IP "This Star Shall Be Free" (Murray Leinster) IP ID "Part One: The Immediate Past: It Could Have Happened Already" (Groff Conklin) IP "Castaway" (Robert Moore Williams) ID "Impulse" (Eric Frank Russell) IP ID "Top Secret" (David Grinnell) IP "A Date to Remember" (William F. Temple) IP "Child of Void" (Margaret St. Clair) ID "Tiny and the Monster" (Theodore Sturgeon) IP "The Discord Makers" (Mack Reynolds) IP "Not Only Dead Men" (A. E. van Vogt) ID "Part Two: The Immediate Future: It May Happen Yet" (Groff Conklin) IP "Invasion from Mars" (Howard Koch) IP ES "Minister Without Portfolio" (Mildred Clingerman) IP "The Waveries" (Fredric Brown) ES "Crisis" (Edward Grendon) IP "Angel's Egg" (Edgar Pangborn) IP ES "Will You Walk a Little Faster?" (William Tenn) IP "Pictures Don't Lie" (Katherine MacLean) IP ES "Epilogue: The Distant Future" (Groff Conklin) IP "The Greatest Tertian" (Anthony Boucher) IP ES >>Price sticker to front cover. Pen to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por High treasure of the British Virgin Islands, 2000
ISBN 10: 9861853383 ISBN 13: 9789861853383
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por München, Wien, Zürich, 1985
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErweiterte und aktualisierte Neuausgabe. 127 S., mit zahlreichen Farbfotos. Sehr guter Zustand!
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1972. Linguistics, Journals. Pacific Linguistics Series D - No. 8, Department of Linguistics, Research School of Pacific Studies, The Australian National University, 151p., very good paper.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1972. Linguistics, Journals. Pacific Linguistics Series D - No. 8, Department of Linguistics, Research School of Pacific Studies, The Australian National University, 151p., very good paper.
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; bump to the top front corner; previous owner's stamping on front end page and back of title page; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540174184 ISBN 13: 9783540174189
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 3., völlig neu gestaltete Auflage;. 400 S. : 4 Ill. ; 25 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 835.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Xinjiang teenagers Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7551526846 ISBN 13: 9787551526845
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por xin jiang qing shao nian chu ban she, 2013
ISBN 10: 7551526765 ISBN 13: 9787551526760
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Xinjiang teenagers Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7551526870 ISBN 13: 9787551526876
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Xinjiang teenagers Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7551526803 ISBN 13: 9787551526807
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Stuttgart, Verlag Silberburg, ,, 1930
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMit 2 gefalt. Karten, Kl.-8°, X,203 S . Orig.-Leinen. Schwäbische Volkskunde. Hrsg. von August Lämmle. 6. Buch. - (gut erhalten).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1894
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are a little tanned, one plate detached, binding still very firm and tight; cover (three quarter leather) rubbed and extremities in particular the backstrip worn. Contents include pieces by Conan Doyle, E W Hornung, Richard Marsh, Israel Zangwill, Andrew Lang, and a 'meet the author' article about George Meredith.
Publicado por London: 1933., Victor Gollancz,, 1933
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 2nd impression. 616 p.; 19 cm. [First printed May 1933] Pencilled signature on ffep: L A Weigle -- Yale University Preface -- Introduction: "Christ or chaos?" 1 Vindication, E.A. Burroughs, 2 Demands of ordinary man, Albert Mansbridge -- Part I. Present chaos: 1 Intellectual and moral confusion, W.R. Matthews, 2 Confusion in literature, Richard Ellis Roberts, 3 Social and economic confusion, P.T.R. Kirk, 4 Con- fusion in international relations, J.H.B. Masterman --Part II. What Christi anity is: 1 Secret of Christ, Charles E. Raven, 2 Christ's conception of Kingdom of God, A. Herbert Gray, 3 Original fellowship idea of Christian church, J.W. Hunkin, 4 Christian view of man as social, J.S. Bezzant, 5 Christianity and history: a) General development,Malcolm Spencer, b) Social progress and continental churches, A.E. Garvie, c) Stockholm Conference, G.K.A. Bell, 6 Uniting Christian forces, Edward S. Woods, 7 What church is doing: social activities, S.E. Keeble -- Part III. Christian solution: 1 Personal and family life,A.A. David, 2 Education, Sir Charles G. Robertson, 3 Social and economic order: a) Basis of exchange,Hewlett Johnson, b) Civic and industrial reform,J.M. Rees, c) Individual function and community, E.C. Urwin, (d) Labour and leisure, A.M. Royden, (e) Rebirth of village, W.Beach Thomas, 4 State and constructive citizenship,W.G.S. Adams, 5 World of inter national affairs: a) Christianity and League of Nations, Lord Dickinson, b) Crisis and East,J.B. Raju, c) Disarmament, C.G. Lang, d) Christian peace policy, E. Goff, 6 Is there an alternative? a) Scientific humanism, H.G. Wood, b) Industrial secularism, M.B. Reckitt, c) Communist secularism, N.A. Berdieav, 7 Church in the world, F.R. Barry, 8 Conclusion, William Temple. Good orig. red boards, chip from head of spine.
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Thieme - 2. Auf. 2000 : Gerhard K. Lang - tb - 9-48-4-L2 W3-XECI-ZL7K Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito230 figs. in 410 separate ills., some in color, X, 251 p. Hardcover Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Medical Radiology. Diagnostic Imaging and Radiation Oncology. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Zurich, 1972
Librería: Ethnographic Arts Publications, Mill Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito108 pages, 37 b/w and 8 color photographs of the more important pieces in the Museum's collection, 1 fold-out map.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.