Lampe anne (19 resultados)

Editorial: Demuth Foundation, Lancaster PA 2018
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Color Reproductions; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 35 pages; 2018 Demuth Foundation. Trade size paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Catalog to accompany the exhibition at the Demuth Museum in Lancaster PA. 35 pp. Color reproductions of Prints from the exhibition. NF.
Más imágenesEditorial: Demuth Foundation, Lancaster PA 2012
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Color Reproductions; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 34 pages; 2012 Demuth Foundation. Trade size paperback in glossy color pictorial covers. Bright, tight and fresh; feels and appears unread and as new. Illustrated with color reproductions. Fine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: GLOBAL BOOKS AND SUPPLIES LLC, Jamaica, Estados Unidos de AmericaGLOBAL BOOKS AND SUPPLIES LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,18
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdamstown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover, 103 pp. w/ primarily color plates throughout. Two essays. Issued in conjunction with 2007 traveling exhibit of the same name. One of the important figures in Precisionism, Demuth was friends with many avant-garde authors and artists. Boo…k Condition : Very Good; no text marks; price label on left rear; chipping along spine. No Dust Jacket as issued.
Editorial: Woodmere Art Museum, Philadelphia 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. White & color illus. wraps, 32 pp., many color illus. Issued in conjunction with a 2011 exhibition of these Paris-inspired paintings rendered by American artist Charles Demuth (1883-1935). With an extensive illustrated essay by Anne M. Lampe, and many examples of the artist's work.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdamstown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated 1st Edition. Oblong softcover, 176 pp. w/ primarily color plates throughout. Two essays. Issued in conjunction with 2018 exhibit "Charles Demuth, Definitively Modern". One of the important figures in Precisionism, Demuth was friends with many avant-garde authors and artists. B…ook Condition : Near Fine; unmarked; light wear to cover corners and edges.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. Color reproductions; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 103 pages; Larger square format HC in glossy color illustrated boards. Superb unread copy is entirely as new. Catalogue for an exhbition of Demuth's work at the Pen…nsylvania Acasemy of Art and Luther Brady Gallery at George Washington University. Illustrated with color reproductions of works from the show. Enirely as new. Uncommon in the hardcover edition. Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed by author/editor! clean sturdy and unmarked with bend in top right corner of cover EP.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bananafish Books, New Holland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBananafish Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 53,58
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 104 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Wismar, Callidus Verlag 2015
Librería: Leonardu, Benz, AlemaniaLeonardu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, kartonierte Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 38 Seiten, Fotos und Illustrationen, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 80,37
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. B&W and color reproductions; photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 210 pages; Oversize folio HC/DJ. 1st edition. Tightly bound, and exceptionally neat in crisp edged and uniformly bright and crisp edged pictorial dust jacket. Lavishly illustrated with repr…oductions of Locher's art and design work along with b&w photos. Fin copy in Fine jacket. . Oversize book will require additional charges for most shipping methods.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 98,23
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. B&W and color reproductions; photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 210 pages; [SIGNED] Oversize folio HC/DJ. 1st edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Tightly bound, and exceptionally neat in crisp edged and uniformly bright and crisp edged pict…orial dust jacket. Lavishly illustrated with reproductions of Locher's art and design work along with b&w photos. Fin copy in Fine jacket. . Oversize book will require additional charges for most shipping methods. ; Signed by Author.
Más imágenesEditorial: Demuth Museum, Lancaster PA 2008
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Color reproductions & b/w photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 31 pages; Oversize paperback in matte, dark grey raps with titles in metallic red to cover and spine unlettered, as issued. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, "David Brumbach unbound: pages from his book" organized by the D…emuth Museum, Lancaster, Pennsylvania. Tight fresh copy feels and appears as new. Illustrated with color reproductions of works from the exhibition along with b&w photos. Large pictorial Gallery Exhibition card for the show laid in at front. Uncommon. Fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 127,76
Envío por EUR 28,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.