Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806313625 ISBN 13: 9780806313627
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806313625 ISBN 13: 9780806313627
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806313625 ISBN 13: 9780806313627
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Quilters Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 1574329758 ISBN 13: 9781574329759
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806313625 ISBN 13: 9780806313627
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Quilter's Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 1574329758 ISBN 13: 9781574329759
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Pub Co, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0806313625 ISBN 13: 9780806313627
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. In very good, clean, unread condition with previous owner's name embossed on front end page. Minor shelfwear. Shows the researcher what is available in state census records, when it is available, and what one might expect to find in the way of data.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd printing. 116pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 2003
ISBN 10: 088082154X ISBN 13: 9780880821544
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: fine. Several Illus. 8vo, pr. wrs. Boston: New England Historic Genealogical Society, (2003). Fine Guide to sources of genealogical records in Boston.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806313625 ISBN 13: 9780806313627
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Ann Lainhart's inventory of state census records is the first comprehensive list of state census records ever published. State by state, year by year, often county by county and district by district, she shows the researcher what is available in state census records, when it is available, and what one might expect to find in the way of data. In this way Ms. Lainhart has removed one of the last uncharted territories in American genealogy, opening up a range of fresh opportunities for the researcher. 116 pp. [3275-G].
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A.S. Lainhart
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. (Massachusetts, Genealogy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0806313625 ISBN 13: 9780806313627
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Second Chapter Books, Peoria, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NEW. NOTE different cover, same ISBN. SOFT COVER EDITION. Copy is clean: there are no labels, writing, highlighting, tears, dog-ears or folded pages; the binding is tight & covers are structurally sound. Immediate & careful shipping. If, upon delivery, you believe we inflated the condition of your book or we missed a defect, we will make it right. Thank you for your consideration. Feel free to text us for photos/videos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company 12/3/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806313625 ISBN 13: 9780806313627
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. State Census Records. Book.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0806345837 ISBN 13: 9780806345833
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackstone Audiobooks, UNITED STATES, 2013
ISBN 10: 144178540X ISBN 13: 9781441785404
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudioCD. Condición: Very Good. 14 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDs sealed in the shrink wrap. Slight publisher remainder mark. Enjoy this NEW Audio CD performance, GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813015502 ISBN 13: 9780813015507
Librería: R. Siedlecki Vintage Books -- Collectible Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. [1998] FIRST EDITION Hardcover and Dustjacket, 390 pages including Bibliography and Index. Condition: Minor bumps at corners of binding/dustjacket, else overall Near Fine. Free of smelly old humidity stains and the smoke smell of a cigarette or cigar smoker. Stored in temperature-controlled bookcase. This book reveals the letters, written by mothers and daughters from their homes near Welaka, Florida, describing the hatred of Yankee invaders, their emotions in dealing with enslaved people, and their flaming patriotism as well as their fear of being abandoned by the government. A remarkable book during the period of 1858 to mid-1865. Collectible. Note: We are a well-established, well-respected, ethical book dealer in business since 1991. We describe the condition of our books thoroughly and honestly, so you'll know exactly what you will receive when you order. We ship promptly.