Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Communications, Incorporated, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1558747257 ISBN 13: 9781558747258
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 359 Pages. Through touching, entertaining and inspiring stories, this latest collection shares the stories of people sixty and over who are refefining the expression Better With Age by greeting life's joys and challenges with grace, vibrancy and a posititve attitude. Chapters include: Staying Young at Heart, Living Your Dream, On Overcoming, Reminiscing, On Love, Sharing with Otdhers and Ageless Wisdom. Although especially written for those sixty and over, each story converys timeless truths about how anyone can live with maximum meaning and enjoyment. Divided into Twelve Parts: Staying YOung at Heart, Sharing With Others, Across Generations, Celebrating Life, Still Learning, On Love, On Overcoming, A Matter of Perspective, On Believing, Living Your Dream, Reminiscing, and Ageless Wisdom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xerox College Publishing, 1972
ISBN 10: 0536006725 ISBN 13: 9780536006721
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1621088790 ISBN 13: 9781621088790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1621088790 ISBN 13: 9781621088790
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1621088790 ISBN 13: 9781621088790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hansen, Brenna Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hansen, Brenna Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1987
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are Best of Luck! By Vickie Dubois, The Still Small Voice by Jas R Petrin, Hit and Run by William J Reynolds, The Oracle of the Flag by Isak Romun, I, Witness by Nancy Pickard, Liftwing's Young Wife by Ann F Woodward, Red Beard's Revenge by Bruce Scates, The Olcott Nostrum by Joseph Hansen, Worse Than Blackmail by Jeffry Scott and The Mine by LTC Rolt. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1987
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 short stories. Featured are The Quiktrip Church and Grill by Rick Hills, Mercy Killing by Ray Davidson, The Rust on the Moon by JP Boyd, Hunter and the Ice Man by DL Richardson, Death of an Otter by Joseph Hansen, Packer's Fortune by Thomasina Weber, She Looked Like a Million by Karen L Todd, Moral Dilemma by Elana Lore and The Missing Passenger's Trunk. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Workbook to accompany Espanol A Lovino. School markings on title page, light crinkling/bending of approx. 12 pages, binding tight, no writing on pages. Very light discoloration inside covers from age. Overall good shape for age.
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Forkner Publishing Corporation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evolution Impressions/G.P.O., Washington, DC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0160761573 ISBN 13: 9780160761577
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 268 pp., color illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Surgo Publication, Portland, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962806307 ISBN 13: 9780962806308
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by Hansen on with inscription to former owners on title page. Clean and solid. ; B&W and color illustrations; 4to; 118 pages; Signed by J. L. Hansen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 158562425X ISBN 13: 9781585624256
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 158562425X ISBN 13: 9781585624256
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Press of St. Cloud, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682011216 ISBN 13: 9781682011218
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Adair, Dick Ilustrador.
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2015
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. [Reprint] Vol. 8, No. 1. [Edited by Oscar J. Friend.] Pulp sized trade paperback. Cover by Bergey for "City of Glass" (novel) by Noel Loomis. Includes "The Marble Virgin" (classic reprint) by Kennie McDowd; "The Man in the Moon" by William Morrison; "The Ghost Ship of Aztlan" by L. Taylor Hansen. Special Features: "Meet the Author" about Noel Loomis & Hal. K. Wells; "Thrills in Science" by Oscar J. Friend; "Science Question Box"; "The Ether Vibrates"; "Review of Fan Publications" by 'Sergeant Saturn'. Illustrated by Wesso, Morey, Parkhurst, and others. Perfect bound tade ,paperback. Lower foredge corner is a little bent from poor stacking; minor creasing. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Star Press of St. Cloud, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682011216 ISBN 13: 9781682011218
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Adair, Dick Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1942
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Vol. 8, No. 1. [Edited by Oscar J. Friend.] Pulp magazine. Cover by Bergey for "City of Glass" (novel) by Noel Loomis. Includes "The Marble Virgin" (classic reprint) by Kennie McDowd; "The Man in the Moon" by William Morrison; "The Ghost Ship of Aztlan" by L. Taylor Hansen. Special Features: "Meet the Author" about Noel Loomis & Hal. K. Wells; "Thrills in Science" by Oscar J. Friend; "Science Question Box"; "The Ether Vibrates"; "Review of Fan Publications" by 'Sergeant Saturn'. Illustrated by Wesso, Morey, Parkhurst, and others. Losses to front cover (see scan); tanning. Magazine.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 7.5 X 0.5 X 10.75 inches. 125 pages. Signed by the author on the title page. Very mildly sunned dust jacket spine. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Publicado por Blaisdell Publishing Company, 1964
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Second Printing, 1965. The book shows significant wear, typical of its age. The cover is faded and the spine is frayed, with some structural damage evident. There is no dust jacket, and the binding is exposed in areas. Despite these flaws, the pages remain intact and legible, suitable for study or collection purposes.
Publicado por Science, 1979
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 203, No 4379, pp. 433-454, Illus, Orig Color Illus Paperback, 4to (Entire Special Issue), VG (10 Separate Papers).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Surgo Publication, Portland, OR, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962806307 ISBN 13: 9780962806308
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A nice, clean copy. ; Color Illustrations; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 128 pages.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.