Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848132964 ISBN 13: 9781848132962
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zed Books (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 1842777394 ISBN 13: 9781842777398
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781842777312.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781842777312.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No writing or highlighting in the text. Very clean copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por El Colegio De México, 1995
Librería: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Economía.-Portada, 193 pgnas.-Leve cerco de humedad que ha arrugado una pequeña parte de la cubierta.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781842774458.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd ed. The post-cold war era presented security challenges that at one level are a continuation of the cold war era; at another level, these phenomena manifested in new forms. Whether the issues of economics and trade, transfer of technologies, challenges of intervention, or humanitarian crisis, the countries of the South (previously pejoratively labelled "Third World" or "developing" countries) have continued to address these challenges within the framework of their capabilities and concerns. The volume explores defence diplomacies, national security challenges and strategies, dynamics of diplomatic manoeuvers and strategic resource management of Latin American, southern African and Asian countries.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781848132962.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Some perusal wear including creases, pen underlining, inside the first white page has a previous owner's name, and there are smudges to the cover. In good condition overall.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Violence and Resilience in Latin American Cities. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.