Kramer jack 1927 (18 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (18)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Scribner 1974

    068413702X / 9780684137025

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 115 pages; Bibliography: p. 115. Subjects: Cactus. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Garden City NY: Doubleday and Company 1977

    0385110081 / 9780385110082

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine copy in a good if somewhat bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; Pp. x, 182: illus. 26.6 cm. Includes bibliographies. Includes lists of US Government services and agricultural extension services; conservation or

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Scribner 1977

    0684150395 / 9780684150390

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 184 pages; Description: vii, 184 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Garden structures--Design and construction. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Norton 1980

    0393012999 / 9780393012996

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 144 pages; Description: 144 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Microirrigation --Gardening. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Walker 1974

    0802704328 / 9780802704320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 160 pages; Description: 160 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Gardening. Gardening--United States--Directories. Nurseries (Horticulture) --United States--Directories. Gardens--Unit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Scribner 1974

    068413702X / 9780684137025

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 115 pages; Bibliography: p. 115. Subjects: Cactus. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Norton 1980

    0393012999 / 9780393012996

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 144 pages; Description: 144 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Microirrigation --Gardening. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Walker 1974

    0802704328 / 9780802704320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 160 pages; Description: 160 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Gardening. Gardening--United States--Directories. Nurseries (Horticulture) --United States--Directories. Gardens--Unit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Garden City NY: Doubleday and Company 1977

    0385110081 / 9780385110082

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine copy in a good if somewhat bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; Pp. x, 182: illus. 26.6 cm. Includes bibliographies. Includes lists of US Government services and agricultural extension services; conservation or

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Scribner 1977

    0684150395 / 9780684150390

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 184 pages; Description: vii, 184 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Garden structures--Design and construction. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Scribner 1975

    0684138913 / 9780684138916

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    The True 1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 116 pages 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Scribner 1975

    0684138913 / 9780684138916

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    The True 1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 116 pages 1 Kg.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. 4th edition, 7th printing ; 79 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; LCCN: 76-157175 ; OCLC: 215948 ; Dewey: 635.91532 ; stiff color photographic paper wrappers ; The intensive cultivation of African violets really began in this century, so that most knowledge about them and the multitude

  • Editorial: Princeton, N.J. : Van Nostrand 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 151 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Orchid culture. Orchidaceae (K). Cultivation. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : H. N. Abrams 1975

    0810902702 / 9780810902701

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 309 pages; Description: 309 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 x 30 cm. Subjects: Orchids --Pictorial works --Orchid culture. Notes: Includes index. Bibliogr

  • Editorial: Princeton, N.J. : Van Nostrand 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 151 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Orchid culture. Orchidaceae (K). Cultivation. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : H. N. Abrams 1975

    0810902702 / 9780810902701

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 309 pages; Description: 309 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 x 30 cm. Subjects: Orchids --Pictorial works --Orchid culture. Notes: Includes index. Bibliogr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Scribner 1977

    0684150395 / 9780684150390

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.