EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. The magazine has some light shelf rub, some spine creasing, touch of wear at the corners, clean and unmarked, overall very good.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine to fine copy. Stated "First Printing.".
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New.
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. HCHDSBR10 Sexy Stories From The World Religions, No 1, 1990 Pascal Mezzo (Pascal Mesemberg), Mario Hernandez, Mary Fleener, Mike Matthews & Lydia Lunch, Steve Lafler, Aline Kominsky, Krystine Kryttre & Michael Furey, Dori Seda, Romain Slocombe, Joe Sacco, Placid, Hiromi Hiraguchi, Pat'Allo, Nazario, Published by Last Gasp Eco-Funnies, 1st Printing, sc, 10"x7", b&w 3 small stress marks along the front cover binding edge, otherwise like new Near Mint (NM) condition - Near Mint/Mint NM/M 9.8 - Near Mint+ NM+ 9.6 - Near Mint NM 9.4 - Near Mint- NM- 9.2 - A nearly perfect copy that looks brand new with only a few very minor defects. Acceptable minor defects on a NM copy include: a very small amount of spine stresses, very minor instances of denting (two or three at most), slight corner blunting, and minor (less tha 1/8") bends without color breaks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Last Gasp, San Francisco, Ca., 1989
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. Underground madness from R. Crumb, Spain, Phoebe Gloeckner, Carol Tyler; Aline Kominsky-Crumb, Peter Bagge etc. Adult art Connoisseurs only.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink, Princeton, Wisc, 1981
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. With color illustrated covers and black/white interior art. 32 pages. All art by Aline Kominsky-Crumb. VERY FINE. Not read. As new but for very slight bump to bottom right corner. All other corners sharp and binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases or chips.Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393079961 ISBN 13: 9780393079968
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393079961 ISBN 13: 9780393079968
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books March 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1560970170 ISBN 13: 9781560970170
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books, Seattle. WA, 1992
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing.Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. $2.25 cover price. AS NEW. MINT. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, bumps, creases or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA, 1981
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Subtitled, "Bulletins From Ground Zero." Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. 44 pages. FINE. All corners pointed and binding tight and square. With some wear from handling. Without tears, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink, Princeton, Wisc, 1981
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. With color illustrated covers and black/white interior art. 32 pages. All art by Aline Kominsky-Crumb. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Last Gasp Eco Funnies 1987, 1987
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback very good condition in wraps.
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. corners are bent. Used - Good.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. CRUMB, Aline Kominsky Ilustrador. Hardcover Edition. Large octavo hardcover; 383 pp.; vivid color pictorial endpapers with full color and b/w illustrations and photographs. Tight binding, clean throughout. Fine. DJ: Very minor cover wear. Near Fine.
Publicado por Last Gasp Eco-Funnies, Berkeley, 1977
Librería: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated by R. Crumb and Aline Kominsky Ilustrador. Second Printing. I am not a comics dealer and certainly not an expert in grading comics. Read my description and look at the scan. Very attractive copy with some toning on edges and interior pages. Square and securely bound. ; Cartoons; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Comic by R. Crumb and his longtime girlfriend, Aline Kominsky. I cannot find a number, but this seems to be the second printing of Issue # 1. The cover on this one shows the pair standing by a clothesline and has a $1.00 price.
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHarrd Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Excellent copy with dust jacket and no significant flaws. Gift quality. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M Q Publications February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1846011337 ISBN 13: 9781846011337
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Last Gasp November 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0867193794 ISBN 13: 9780867193794
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Publicado por Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA, 1981
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine Sized Comic Book. First Edition, First Printing (stated first bottom inside front cover). Staple bound. Color cover with black/white interior art. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA, 1981
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Subtitled, "Bulletins From Ground Zero." Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. 44 pages. $2.00 cover price. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink, Princeton, WI, 1981
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. FIRST PRINTING. With color illustrated covers and black/white interior art. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, chips, creases or bumps. Not marked in any way and very bright, glossy and clean. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books, 1998
Librería: Rivers Edge Used Books, Clinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. No defects. (B207); Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages.