Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240117914 ISBN 13: 9781240117918
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/20/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240117914 ISBN 13: 9781240117918
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A New Departure in the Treatment of Inmates of Penal Institutions. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240117914 ISBN 13: 9781240117918
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240117914 ISBN 13: 9781240117918
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Illustrated Books, Inc, New York, 1945
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Light wear to cover edges.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Illustrated Bks Inc., NY, 1945
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. Marion R. Kohs Ilustrador. 7.75" tall x 6.5"; color & b/w ils; plain linen backstrip; 32pp unpaginated; wear to extrems of cover. Hardcover.
Publicado por Action Play, 1945
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. A good to very good picture cover hardcover. 1st pritning. No spine strap.
Publicado por Illustrated Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1945
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Marion R. Kohs Ilustrador. Color illust on cover. Int. good. Color and b & w illust. Light yellowing to pages due to paper content. Small pen mark on title page.
Publicado por Illustrated Books, Inc, NY, 1945
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. unpaged (0.25 Inch thick), Color & BW Illus, Blk Color Illus Bds, VG, no DJ, Assumed 1st ed.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por Pied Piper
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (children's poetry) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pied Piper Books, New York, 1945
Librería: Passalong Junction, N Bennington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. Marion R. Kohs Ilustrador. Cover bumped and hand soiled, front cover slightly separated from title page, otherwise binding sound. pages clean but bumped top & bottom, cover looks like it was cut out of register. Former owner's first name in pencil inside front cover in "blongs to" section.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Universal Book/The Domesday Press, New York, 1945
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Marion R. Kohs Ilustrador. First Edition. A gently worn but sturdy copy of a charmingly illustrated book of poetry for children.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Volume 1. Paperback edition. (sheet music, music theory, textbook) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prang Company Publishers, New York, 1946
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Marion Kohs Ilustrador. First Edition. Head and heel of spine and corners show minimal wear.
Publicado por Domesday Press/Action Play Books, New York, 1945
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covered Boards. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Kohs, Lester Ilustrador. First Printing. Unpaginated. Corners rubbed. Dust jacket chipped and soiled. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por illustrated books inc new york, 1945
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. hardcover book VERY GOOD clean copy no writing in or on book, binding is solid, no jacket issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Universal Book/The Domesday Press, New York, 1945
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Marion R. Kohs Ilustrador. First Edition. A crisp and clean, unmarked copy of a charmingly illustrated book of poetry for children.
Publicado por Mercury Music Corporation, 1962
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Good. Sheet music. Covers are protected by a clear dust jacket. Minimal margin notes in pencil. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Action Play Books, Inc., 1945
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0007I8PQ6 Hardback. No dustjacket as issued. Bound in pictorial boards. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with evidence of neatly done glue repair, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Publicado por The Domesday Press. 1945, 1945
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. No dustjacket. Tight sound reading copy only due to missing front endpaper, foxing and brown-spotting throughout, heavy edge wear, down to bare board in several places and a strong musty smell.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kohs, Marion Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kohs, Marion Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kohs, Marion Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Prang / American Crayon,, Sandusky, Ohio,, 1946
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Marion Kohs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition thus 1946, no additional printings listed. Hardcover in pictorial paper covered boards, no DJ as issued. Condition very good, square tight and clean book, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, Not a reminder. Covers with slight wear at corners. spine edges slightly chipped. 4to, not paginated (58), illustrated in color almost on every page by Marion Kohs . ASIN: B000RH2UWW.
Publicado por NY: Oxford University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Volume 2. (sheet music, music theory, textbook) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Journal of Applied PSychology, 1917
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Offprint from the Journal, in their original printed wrappers. Ownership signature of psychologist Samuel C Kohs, dated November 1915, on front endpaper; Kohs was a prominent testing psychologist who is credited with inventing some testing procedures. Edgewear; rear cover detached but mostly present.