Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por dept. of Information Pretoria, 1971
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. F. B004FOQXEO Name and stamped inside cover. Clean and unmarked text.
Publicado por Staatsdruckerei von Heer printers, Pretoria, 1972, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrosch., Pappe, in Folie, 64 S. , Fotos, Abbl., Zust. gut.
Publicado por National Cultural History and Open-Air Museum, Pretoria, SA, 1966
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Front cover mildly rubbed ; In Afrikaans. Paperback. B&W illustrations. History of the Pretoria residence of the Boer leader and President of the South African Republic, Paul Kruger; 12mo; 64 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por dept. of Information Pretoria 1971, 1971
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (South Africa, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers 4/11/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666706167 ISBN 13: 9781666706161
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. On Being in the Middle: Doing Theology in the Face of Uncertainty. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por dept. of Information Pretoria 1971, Ba55, 1971
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition with very slight edge wear and slight fading on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. ; Book is in excellent condition with very slight edge wear and slight fading on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1971
Librería: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. vgc, no markings, guaranteed condition; fully illd.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por dept. of Information Pretoria 1971, 1971
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (history, africa) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por dept. of Information Pretoria 1971, 1971
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 3/25/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1625642334 ISBN 13: 9781625642332
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. 194 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printer Pretoria, 1971
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publication of 64 pages. The wraps are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666706167 ISBN 13: 9781666706161
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Eigenverlag
Librería: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1978; 64 Seiten; Format 20,5 x 14,5 cm; brosch. Aus dem Inhalt: Paul Kruger (1825-1904). Seine Jugend. Die Große Burenbewegung nach Norden. Waterkloof - seine erste Farm. Krugers Aufstieg. Führer des Volkes nach 1877. Präsident von Transvaal. Die letzten Jahre in Pretoria. Abschied von Transvaal. Seine Ende. Letzte Reise und Begräbnis. Reich illustriert mit s/w Fotodokumenten; gut erhalten.
EUR 29,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498268269 ISBN 13: 9781498268264
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1666706175 ISBN 13: 9781666706178
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 150.
Publicado por National Cultural History and Open-Air Museum, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. 3rd Edition. 64 pages. White paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Information, South Africa, 1971
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColour Illustrated Paperback. Condición: NEAR FINE (ABOVE AVERAGE). No Jacket. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. This is a First Edition. .Please e-mail for further details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Sciences Research Council,, Cape Town, South Africa, 1972
ISBN 10: 0624003698 ISBN 13: 9780624003694
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Gently bumped, pages a bit yellowed, with the previous owner's name inside. Jacket rubbed with wear at the edges, in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.