Kochan miriam (121 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (121)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wayland 1976

    0853406146 / 9780853406143

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Macmillan; Pub Date: 1/1/1976 Binding: hardcover Pages: 224 First edition. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Division 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Well-illustrated

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Division 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Division 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Well-illustrated (i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1974

    0006335020 / 9780006335023

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,67

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Allen & Unwin 1972

    0049520075 / 9780049520073

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Japan, Libro 65 de 90. Libro 65 de 90 - Routledge Library Editions: Japan

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,89

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xiv, 330 pages, a very good paperback [0049520075]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any former owner markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan, New York 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First American Edition. Jacket has a bit of minor edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unclipped. "First American Edition;" 224 p., clean and unmarked except for neat signature of former owner on upper margin of photographic end page; lavishly illustrated with artwork and period photos; binding tight; unfaded boards with still bright gilt lettering have slight rubbing at lower edge

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hachette Children's Group 1976

    0853404216 / 9780853404217

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Paul Elek, London 1973

    0236309129 / 9780236309122

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCraig Hokenson Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Second Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Paul Elek 1973

    0236309129 / 9780236309122

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Putnam Pub Group Juv 1969

    0399201386 / 9780399201387

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Time Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,63

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG+/VG. Moderate wear to dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Ships in a box packed with care.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elek Books Ltd. / G.P. Putnam's Sons, London, UK / New York 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Elek Books Ltd. / G.P. Putnam's Sons, London, UK / New York. 1960. Hardcover. First UK and US printings of the translated 1954 French edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good +; slight shelfwear and bumping to head, t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan, New York 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First American Edition. NY: Macmillan, (1976). First American Edition (stated). 10 x 7 in. 224pp, Index, Bibliography. Red cloth. Book in fine condition, dj near fine (two tiny tears). Depiction of Russian in sharp contrast between privilege and poverty just before the Russian dynasty of th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown & Company, NY 1975

    0316378909 / 9780316378901

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET, clean, solid, bright. Cover has gold stamped "STAN GOTTLIEB,Founding President 1974-1975 Congregation Shomrei Torah" .Else book is quite nice. Bright blue endpapers. ; Gol

  • Editorial: Elek Books/GP Putnam's Sons (1960), London/New York 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HC. 234pp This book brings vividly to life the civilization of these ancient people, their language, environment and way of life. good w/lightly edgeworn dustjacket (hardcover). B&W & color ill. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Vanguard Press 1975

    0814907628 / 9780814907627

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Volume Three ONLY! Wear on upper and lower edges of text. Dust jacket in mylar slightly browning along edges and spine. Otherwise VG 582 pp.

  • Editorial: The World Publishing Company 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,60

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan, Lon. 1980

    0333274342 / 9780333274347

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKisselburg Military Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy; a study of the 500,000 German Prisoners of War in Great Britain in more than 600 camps.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock phot

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1976

    0297771523 / 9780297771524

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    1st Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 224 pages: illustrations; 26 cm. Subjects: Romanov, House of. Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia 1868-1918. Russia History 1904-1914. Russia Social condition

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Macmillan 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 224 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects; Russia History 1904-1914. Russia Social conditions 1801-1917. Russia History Nicholas II, 1894-1917. Soviet Un

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : MacMillan 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    First American Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-bumped dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 224 pages; Description: 224 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Russia--History--1904-1914. Social conditions--1801-1917. Notes: Includ

  • Editorial: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,64

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.

  • Editorial: Batsford; Putnam 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,16

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1969. First Published. 181 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Essential Books 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino UnidoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,69

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. red boards with gilt titles, slight bumping to corners and spine edges, boards clean, pen name front end-paper, 253pp, pages nice and clean and very good condition.

  • Editorial: NY: Macmillan 1976. 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in DJ with a bit of tape to spine ends, cover/contents clean. many b/w photos.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1976

    0025649000 / 9780025649002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,19

    Envío por EUR 6,09 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. DUST JACKET. First US. Edition. First US. Edition. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc, New York 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCher Bibler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st US pr. 224pp. Sl shelfwear, very good+ in dust jacket with a little edgewear.