Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0805204989 ISBN 13: 9780805204988
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0815600364 ISBN 13: 9780815600367
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0805204989 ISBN 13: 9780805204988
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. Wrappers Illustrated Introduction by Vincent Starrett.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, New York, 1940
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book with some stamps and stickers. We ship fast.
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. (10)104pp. Notes & index. Lots of illustrations. Intro by Vincent Starrett. Corners a bit rubbed but a clean copy.
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a Very Fine (Unread) copy of the first edition (Softbound). Originally published in 1963 by Syracuse University Press. Ilustrated throughout. Indexed.
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tampa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597320528 ISBN 13: 9781597320528
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. One of 200 copies printed, this being #61. 16mo. - over 5 3/4 in. -6 3/4 in. A Fine copy, As New // the text is from the 1936 Southworth-Anthoesen Press edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Company, 1934
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/soiling. Binding loosening slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Minor foxing/tanning along spine panel. Firm binding, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Front cover cloth mildly soiled, spine panel a bit tanned. Firm binding, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Cloth is bit tanned, with short pencil notation on spine panel, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Cloth is mildly soiled, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Natural linen, illus. Mild foxing to front cover and spine panel, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0805204989 ISBN 13: 9780805204988
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Second Printing. 2nd ptg. thus. ix,104 pp. Modest shelf wear, slight indentaton along a portion of front cover. Illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0805204989 ISBN 13: 9780805204988
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Wrappers Illustrated Introduction by Vincent Starrett.
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. First Thus. First Schocken Books edition, bound in stiff wraps; originally published in 1963; introduction by Vincent Starrett; illustrated in black & white; 104pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Books, New York, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0805204989 ISBN 13: 9780805204988
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First paperback Edition. New York, New York: Schocken Books. 1975. First paperback Edition, Oversized Paperback. 0805204989. 104 pages Illustrated A very good copy with light wear. see Photos wh 71.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is the 1975 paperback reprint. There is light wear around the edges and corners with light foxing around the page block.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A Chronological History of Canaan describes the evolution of this town on the 45th parallel in northeastern Vermont. It is a picturesque community located on the Connecticut River and is bordered by New Hampshire and Quebec. Many people consider it to be the "real" Northeast Kingdom of Vermont. Its current population of 1,078 is primarily employed in the logging and manufacturing industries. People in Canaan take pride in their independent nature and "can do" attitude. The myriad of activities (moose festival, soft ball tournaments, sugar on snow social, art in the park exhibit, historical society, parades, variety shows, dances, American Legion functions, church suppers, etc.) conducted by members of the community demonstrate that given a project they will successfully carry it out with a high degree of competence and professionalism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville PA, 1973
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. PA German Society publication containing three articles including The ABC Books used in the 18th and 19th centuries to teach the alphabet in schools and homes. Many fine examples are shown in illustration and photo, a checklist is also included. Book Condition : Very Good-; former owners name crossed out and price sticker adhesive on front free end paper, no text markings; a few small spots on bottom spine end; smudge at top right rear cover. No Dust Jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. Ivory linen, lettered/illus. in red. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Minor tanning along top text block edge, otherwise about as issued. Firm binding, clean interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911122419 ISBN 13: 9780911122411
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. First Edition. xv,534 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Natural linen, illus. Cloth very slightly age-toned, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.