Kirkpatrick david t (93 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tfh Pubns Inc (edition 1) 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tfh Pubns Inc 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Incorporated 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tfh Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tfh Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. June 2006 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,23
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Tear on front cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSklubooks, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 4,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. 000-680: Large paperback. 128 pages. Everything you need to know about aquatic turtles. A clean, tight copy. A few minor blemishes on cover. No marks or defects on pages. Excellent Copy. Published TFH Publications.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tfh Pubns Inc 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,63
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover te…ars discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tfh Pubns Inc 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
First 100 Years Papers in Honor State & Local Archaeological Societies of NM
Mathien, Frances Joan, David T. Kirkpatrick and Meliha S. Duran
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Archaeological Society of New Mexico 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig Star Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications, Inc. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNeils Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications,U.S. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,63
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications,U.S. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,63
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Editorial: New Mexico State University, Las Cruces, NM 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaBASEMENT BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,61
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition. Soft cover 4to. Very Good in lightly soiled wraps w/bent top corner throughout, else Fine and unmarked. v, 391pp; illustrated in maps, photos, diagrams, fold-out maps. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,20
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Archaeological Society of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 217pp.; SC white w/blk.; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. " .honors Stewart Peckham for his research, publications, and contributions in so many areas of New Mexico and Southwestern archaeology." illus. Archaeological Society of New Mexico: 17.
Editorial: Archaeological Society of New Me 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,71
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.
The First 100 Years: Papers in Honor of the State and Local Archaeological Societies of New Mexico
Mathien, Frances Joan, David T. Kirkpatrick and Meliha S. Duran
Editorial: The Archaeological Society of New Mexico 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Size: Quarto.

Coping with Family Violence: Research and Policy Perspectives
Gerald T. Hotaling; David Finkelhor; John T. Kirkpatrick; Murray A. Straus
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bayside Books of Maryland, IOBA, Sykesville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBayside Books of Maryland, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback, crease to front upper right corner. No highlighting or underlining. Proceedings from the Second National Conference on Family Violence Research, that brought together researchers, service providers and policy makers for three days of presentations and discussion.

Editorial: El Paso Archaeological Society, El Paso, TX 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Softcover, [vi], 106 pages. Fine condition. Size 10.875"x8.375". Featured articles - Dating El Paso Soft Drink Bottles, Parts 3 & 4 (by Bill Lockhart); Alamo Mountain Pictographs: From Simple Lines to Simple Tlalocs (by G. E. Omundson); The Stepped Fret Motif in American Rock-Art (by Maarten van Hoek); and A Bri…ef History of Corn (by Frances Clark). Wrappers have very light shelfwear, else As New, clean and unmarked.

Family Abuse And Its Consequences. New Directions In Research.
Hotaling, Gerald T., David Finkelhor John T. Kirkpatrick a. o.:
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 318 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:… 465.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications,U.S. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: TFH Publications,U.S. 2006
Serie: Complete Herp Care, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Complete Herp Care
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.