Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1973
ISBN 10: 0822932490 ISBN 13: 9780822932499
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. T6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkling, chipping, crease, stains, fading, lightly soiled, discoloration, and shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1968
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First front end paper is missing. Edgewear to dj.
Publicado por Harper
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper, 1963
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Published by Harper, 1963. Covers with rubbing wear, moderate fading at spine. No markings noted.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1968
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. White DJ, rubbed, cover and text solid. U. S. History; Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0822932490 ISBN 13: 9780822932499
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0822932490 ISBN 13: 9780822932499
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Henry Regnery, 1962
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 362 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear; sunning to the covers, pages toned; a good solid book. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 194160.
Publicado por Harper Colophon Books, 1963
Librería: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Covers scuffed. Pages clean and tight but slightly curled. Good Reading Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Enterprise Institute, Washington, D.C., 1971
ISBN 10: 0844710520 ISBN 13: 9780844710525
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, 1960
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. g/g. Military; 11475.
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows light fading, light scuffing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014680344 ISBN 13: 9781014680341
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Effect of Ducts on the Attenuation of Neutrons of Gamma Rays in the M.I.T. Cyclotron Shield. Book.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1963
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Creasing to corners and front hinge. Some edge and light shelf wear. Creasing to lower corner of first few pages. Store stamp on half title page. Used Book.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1963
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps rubbed, scuffed, edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Ex Libris.
Publicado por US Naval Inst Proc, 1955
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 81, No 7, pp. 771-784, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Foreign Policy Research Institute, Philadelphia, 1979
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, 1962
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth. Strong binding. No markings. Bumped at the spine tips and slightly rubbed. Dust jacket (in mylar sleeve) has some slight spotting on the spine. Other than that, it is bright with no tears or chips. It is not price-clipped.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1963
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xx, 362 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good minus dust-jacket. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any former owner markings.
Publicado por ORBIS, A Journal of World Affairs, 1973
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 17, No 3, pp. 691-736, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1960
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+ (in mylar). First Edition. Owner's name and address ink-stamped on front free end paper; About 20 pages are lightly Textblock is very clean and tight; Binding lightly edge and corner rubbed; Dust jacket, in mylar, lightly edge and corner worn and rubbed, and creased ath the spine extremities; 242p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hardcover.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; a report on a symposium sponsored by the Stanford Research Institute and the Foreign Policy Research Institute, Airlie House, Warrenton, Va., February 8-11, 1973; fading and shelf wear to exterior; previous owner's stamping on front end page; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, New York, 1960
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book is in very good+ condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is generally fresh and bright, with wear along all edges. A study of U. S. Military-industrial preparedness. 8vo. 242 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Publicado por Harper Colophon/Harper & Row. NY. (1963)., 1963
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito229pp. 8vo Trade Paperback. Covers scuffed, underlining/marginalia in pen throughout: Good+.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd, 1963
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, tears and creasing.
Publicado por Washington Institute, Washington DC, 1987
Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 16 essays on arms control. Kintner was Ambassador to Thailand, a University of Pennsylvania professor and the president of the Foreign Policy Research Institute. A signed copy. Not inscribed except for "with regards". Hard to find book. Signed by Author(s).