Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2004
ISBN 10: 0806525908 ISBN 13: 9780806525907
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover does not match photos; some content may vary from version shown.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (red boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. First free endpaper removed. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 067103331X ISBN 13: 9780671033316
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Borden's Book Shoppe, Astoria, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blond & Briggs Ltd. in association with Penguin Books, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0856341207 ISBN 13: 9780856341205
Librería: Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Printer: Hazell, Watson & Viney Ltd., UK. Pages: 392 with Contents & Preface. ILLUSTRATIONS: B/w maps and drawings showing architectural detail. CONDITION: No marks or inscriptions. Tight binding. Minor sign of use to the black cloth cover with bright lettering on spine. The jacket, with a little loss at front base edge, is not price clipped and is in a removable, clear protective cover. Weight: 392 grams unpackaged. Immediate, well packaged despatch. Sent with tracking within UK. Reasonable international rates.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heartspace Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 0648921638 ISBN 13: 9780648921639
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521371651 ISBN 13: 9780521371650
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear and toning/fading to spine.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heartspace Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 0648921638 ISBN 13: 9780648921639
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. What you need to know for a Fantastic Chic life. Subtitled, How to enhance embrace and empower your body shape as a modern woman (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, United States, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 067103331X ISBN 13: 9780671033316
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Told with Lemmy's indomitable charisma and humour, this is the autobiography of a rock icon who over the past thirty years in the industry, has stayed true to his music, his fans and his pleasures. Lemmy was born Ian Fraser Kilmister in 1945, the son of a vicar who walked out on his mother when Lemmy was just three months old. Having been inspired to play the guitar by Chicks, Little Richard and Buddy Holly, Lemmy formed what would become the ultimate metal group in 1975 and christened them Motorhead. The group went on to embrace a rock-and-roll lifestyle fuelled by drink, drugs and women, and in the process released twenty-one albums and attracted a huge following. WHITE LINE FEVER is a truly headbanging tour through the last few decades of speedmetal, offering a sometimes hilarious, often outrageous, but highly entertaining trip with the frontman of the loudest rock band in the world. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1987
ISBN 10: 0486655199 ISBN 13: 9780486655192
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. trade paperback in near fine condition.