Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171041357 ISBN 13: 9781171041351
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 6/16/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171041357 ISBN 13: 9781171041351
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Choice presidents upon all Acts of Parliament, relating to the office and duty of a Justice of Peace The seventh edition, very much enlarged, with new. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171041357 ISBN 13: 9781171041351
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 935393172X ISBN 13: 9789353931728
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 261.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385577630 ISBN 13: 9781385577639
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 4/24/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385577630 ISBN 13: 9781385577639
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Choice Presidents Upon all Acts of Parliament, Relating to the Office and Duty of a Justice of Peace The Seventh Edition, Very Much Enlarged, With new. Book.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 935393172X ISBN 13: 9789353931728
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 261.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171041357 ISBN 13: 9781171041351
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale ECCO, Print Editions 2010-06, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171041357 ISBN 13: 9781171041351
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385577630 ISBN 13: 9781385577639
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171041357 ISBN 13: 9781171041351
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171041357 ISBN 13: 9781171041351
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 935393172X ISBN 13: 9789353931728
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 261.
Publicado por Blackie and Son London undated
Librería: lobstabooks, Leiston, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVg (clean chestnut brown decorated cloth with gilt lettering and yellow/cream/orange black decoration on spine and front board, boards in very good condition, corners lightly rubbed at tip, the front endpapers have been pasted together for some reason, browning reverse of front free endpaper and small stain to margin of frontis, small stain and few brown spots on title page which is becoming loose but still firmly attached at the top, pages are bright and crisp) 12mo 384pp plus 32pp publisher's illustrated list. Undated, presumed first edition. B/w frontis and 6 b/w plates, decorative chapter headings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385577630 ISBN 13: 9781385577639
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385577630 ISBN 13: 9781385577639
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385577630 ISBN 13: 9781385577639
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Worthington Co., New York, 1887
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. William Makepeace Thackeray; Richard Doyle, Mrs Butler; George Du Maurier; John Collier; H Furniss; G G Kilburne; M Fitzgerald, J P Atkins Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Pink and gilt marbled covers with half-leather with banded spine and corners, gilt lining, matching marbled end-papers, gilt lettering to spine. Limited edition with two hundred and fifty copies printed, this volume is copy no. 136. Clean covers, leather is lightly rubbed over external joints, sound binding, uncut (untrimmed) pages are a little darkened but are otherwise clean,some page edges are a little ragged. Special Limited Edition, first issue in this format. Black and white frontis (full page illustration facing title-page) and black and white illustrations and/or figures. No dust jacket, as published. Previous owner's bookplate "Ex Libris Emmeline Garnett" at the front. Illustrator: William Makepeace Thackeray; Richard Doyle, Mrs Butler; George Du Maurier; John Collier; H Furniss; G G Kilburne; M Fitzgerald, J P Atkins. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 10123031006. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Limited, London UK, 1899
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexible Boards (Leather?). Condición: Very Good ++. Ludlow, Hal (illustrator); Kilburne, G.G. (illustrator) Ilustrador. vii + 598 pages. Book has deep, rich maroon-coloured boards with gilt titles to spine and gilt lettering to front board. Flexible boards with rounded corners and narrow gilt line round edge - look like a leather-covering. Very light wear to spine-ends & boards' corners, very clean. Page-edges beautifully presented in gilt. Dark green leaf pattern endpapers, light marks to flyleaf as if label removed, patrial crack to inner front hinge, hinge still very strong. Neat ink inscription on flylesf. Covers and contents very clean indeed. Very attractively illustrated with B&W drawings. A lovely volume in very nice condition. Size: 7 1/2" Tall (approx).
Publicado por Blackie & Son, London
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. G.G. Kilburne Ilustrador. Reprint. Green binding with brown/cream/green floral pattern. No date, but inscription at front dated Xmas, 1917. ( First printed 1888 ). One colour and three black/white plates. 384 pages. 16 page publisher's list at back. Some foxing, edges dusty. A tight, straight book. Scan available.
Publicado por The Architect, London, 1875
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnframed Print. Condición: Very Good. A single sheet print, image area approx. 18 x 28 cms. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, such as The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; Vintage Prints. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171041357 ISBN 13: 9781171041351
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Raphael Tuck and Sons
Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. Cover in good shape with minor fraying. Inside hinges cracked. Pages loose from spine. Still, not a bad copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.
Publicado por London, UK: Illustrated News of the World., 1891
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Engraving. 12" x 9". Very Good. In mylar protective sleeve.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
EUR 43,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385577630 ISBN 13: 9781385577639
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 46,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEinband - fest (Hardcover). Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104364948 ISBN 13: 9781104364946
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 50,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ludlow, Hal; Kilburne, G G Ilustrador. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por Published by Smith, Elder & Co., 15 Waterloo Place, London First Edition . 1879., 1879
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original russet paper covered boards, worn gilt title and author lettering to the brown cloth spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 7''. Contains 323 printed pages of framed text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Mottling to the cloth spine, lower corners rubbed, foxing to the end papers and in Good condition, no dust wrapper Member of the P.B.F.A. NINETEENTH CENTURY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385577630 ISBN 13: 9781385577639
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 81,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New. book.