Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801480256 ISBN 13: 9780801480256
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801480256 ISBN 13: 9780801480256
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding sound. Pages crisp with occassional highlighting. Corners square and sharp. Cover intact, clean, and bright.
Publicado por Amer Ethnologist, 1982
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 9, No 2, pp. 320-340, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in orig journal covers, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0271019794 ISBN 13: 9780271019796
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2000. Europe. Penn State University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 477p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MH - Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univ Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0801480256 ISBN 13: 9780801480256
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed. There in a faint pencil mark on the top corner of the first page. 255 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A poignant portrayal of the price of postsocialist transition for industrial workers Series: New Anthropologies of Europe. Num Pages: 288 pages, 11 b&w photos, 2 maps. BIC Classification: 1DVWR; GTB; JFSC; JHBL; JHMP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 16. Weight in Grams: 440. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801480256 ISBN 13: 9780801480256
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. The Solitude of Collectivism. Contents: Illustrations, Maps, Figures. Tables. Preface. A Note on Romanian Names and Pronunciation. Labour, Culture, and the Long Romanian Night. The Origins of Olt Land Culture, Class, and Consciousness. Romanian Socialism as a Social and Cultural System. Socialism Comes to the Olt Land. Working For Self, Working For Socialism. Community and Conceit: Social Life and Change in the Socialist Village. Meanings of Life in the Socialist Village. The Revolution and Beyond. References. Index. 258 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801480256 ISBN 13: 9780801480256
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801480256 ISBN 13: 9780801480256
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A poignant portrayal of the price of postsocialist transition for industrial workers Series: New Anthropologies of Europe. Num Pages: 288 pages, 11 b&w photos, 2 maps. BIC Classification: 1DVWR; GTB; JFSC; JHBL; JHMP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5969 x 3963 x 16. Weight in Grams: 440. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 3/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Getting by in Postsocialist Romania: Labor, the Body, & Working-Class Culture. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 025321940X ISBN 13: 9780253219404
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ithaca : Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801427460 ISBN 13: 9780801427466
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Series; Anthropology of contemporary issues. Physical description; xix, 255 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 229-245) and index. Subjects; Collectivism Romania Olt Region. Socialism and society. Post-communism Romania Olt Region. KCN. Revolution : social processes. KVL U. Romania : society. KMU RT. Agricultural communities : society. Olt Region (Romania) Social conditions. Romania Social conditions (1945-1989). Farmers. Communism. Social Conditions. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, Pennsylvania, 2000
ISBN 10: 0271019794 ISBN 13: 9780271019796
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Covers have been laminated. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0271019794 ISBN 13: 9780271019796
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 39,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780271019796.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ithaca : Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801427460 ISBN 13: 9780801427466
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Series; Anthropology of contemporary issues. Physical description; xix, 255 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 229-245) and index. Subjects; Collectivism Romania Olt Region. Socialism and society. Post-communism Romania Olt Region. KCN. Revolution : social processes. KVL U. Romania : society. KMU RT. Agricultural communities : society. Olt Region (Romania) Social conditions. Romania Social conditions (1945-1989). Farmers. Communism. Social Conditions. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253349575 ISBN 13: 9780253349576
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253349575 ISBN 13: 9780253349576
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 64,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This compelling ethnographic study describes how two groups of Romanian industrial workers have fared since the end of socialism. Once labour's elite, the celebrated coal miners of the Jiu Valley and the chemical workers of the Fagaras region had many social privileges and often derived genuine satisfaction from their work. Today, they are a rarely noted casualty of post socialist transformations. Fear, distance, and alienation are the physical manifestations of stress experienced due to their precarious job status, declining health, and loss of a social safety net. Kideckel traces these issues in the context of labour, political relationships, domestic and community life, gender identities, and health. Drawing on more than three decades of fieldwork, he presents many narratives from select individuals, in their own words, providing a poignant and illuminating perspective on the everyday lives of ordinary people.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253349575 ISBN 13: 9780253349576
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.