EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780597259. 6/4/2026 6:20:59 PM.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1977
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 72, pp. 657-663, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1986
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 97, pp. 147-155, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Larks Press 25/10/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0948400927 ISBN 13: 9780948400926
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0124055508.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0124055508.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scriptcraft Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912602067 ISBN 13: 9781912602063
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scriptcraft Publishing 2021-06, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912602067 ISBN 13: 9781912602063
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Larks Press, Fakenham, 2000
ISBN 10: 0948400927 ISBN 13: 9780948400926
Librería: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Clean, tight and bright, a lovely copy.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Systematics Association, 1967
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 3. edition. 186 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Publicado por The Systematics Association, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. Third edition. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Publicado por London, 1967
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. VII, 186 S., 22 cm, Leineneinband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Larks Press, Dereham, 2000
ISBN 10: 0948400927 ISBN 13: 9780948400926
Librería: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated in black and white. Clean, tight and bright, a lovely copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014341752 ISBN 13: 9781014341754
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. An Experimental Introduction to the Theory of Probability. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Academic Press, London, 1978
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dust jacket. 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. xii, 179+(1) pages. The Systematics Association Special Volume No. 9. A bibliography. With the pencil signature of Gavin Bridson. With the booksellers' ticket of Henry Sotheran Ltd. of London. Head of dust jacket spine reinforced with clear tape on the outside. Dust jacket lightly worn and soiled. Book shows slight shelfwear.
Publicado por London - 1967, 1967
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. The systematics association, London - 1967, third edition, in-8, broché, 188 pages Très bon état, quelques légères rousseurs en bas de la première de couverture - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, London, 1978
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 179pp, octavo, d.j., fine. The Systematics Association Special Volume No 9.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017390452 ISBN 13: 9781017390452
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.