Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691098809 ISBN 13: 9781691098804
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691098809 ISBN 13: 9781691098804
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 167 pages.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran, New York, 1939
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised. 877 pages. The extremities are moderately worn. The edges of the text block are faintly foxed and soiled. The endpapers are discolored. Two bookplates and erased pencil marks are on the FFEP. There are a few bent corners and nicks in the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renown Publications, Reseda, 1983
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one short novel, one novelet and four short stories. The short novel is Silent Death by Brett Halliday. The Christmas Eve Ghost by Mel D. Ames. The four short stories are The Pippyback Slurp Affair by Mike Taylor, The Divine Wind by Joseph McLaughlin, The Baker's Dozen by Doris Hiller, and Revenge by Don Kerr. Light edge wear. Earlier owner check marked the stories on the table of contents. In very good condition.
Publicado por Garden City Publishing Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books Inc, New York NY, 1940
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. worn cover, bookplate on front pastedown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Co Inc, New York, 1939
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. book is clean and tight, some minor wear to the covers.
Publicado por Garden City Pub. Co., New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. (1939), 837pp, fold-out chart at rear, slight wear to cover, binding is tight, but both hinges are considerably loosened, consider this a reading copy.
Publicado por Garden City Pub. Co., New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. (1939), 877pp, slight wear to cover, eps missing, boards loosening.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1986
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 150 pp. Volume XLIII, Number 1 (April 1986). Softcover. Good condition; a few pages of pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.
Publicado por Independently published
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Publicado por Garden City Books January 1950, 1950
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Family Circle, 2006
Librería: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1954
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint Edition. G/G, used hc, vi-xxv, 897pp. Red colored cloth over boards with gilt text on black spine label, tail tip of upper bumped; edge wear. Dust jacket has white and black colored text on upper and spine; edge wear with chips, tears and missing pieces. Former owners' name/address on ffep. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This volume contains pronouncing and defining Dictionary of Terms, Instruments, including a Key to the pronunciation of 16 languages, many Charts; an explanation of the Construction of Music for the uninitiated; a pronouncing biographical dictionary; the stories of the operas; and numerous biographical and critical essays by distinguished authorities. Binding is tight.
Publicado por Doubleday and Co., 1954
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Edges of jacket show age, stains on front inside & rear crease Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Garden City, 1939
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1939 Garden City hardcover with faded gold letters on brown cover; no writing or tears; no dustjacket; fumc.
Publicado por New York, N.Y.: Garden City Books, 1939, 1939
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Folding chart. Interior lightly browning, endpapers lightly age-darkened, binding slightly sunned.877 pages.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Garden City Publishing, 1954
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 0008756031 ISBN 13: 9780008756031
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A comprehensive guide to lawn care: the one-stop-shop to cut through the noise, giving you the confidence to create a thriving lawn. With more and more of us wishing to really understand our gardens and make the most of our outdoor space, seasoned lawn experts Luke and Marc are on hand. This accessible handbook helps you get started with essential equipment and how-to guides for each season, ensuring your lawn always looks its best. Tackle common garden issues, from stubborn weeds and patchiness to pets and pests - and debunk the most pervasive lawn care myths. As founders of So and Mo, Luke and Marc have over 30 years of lawn experience between them and have worked on everything from gorgeous private golf greens and tennis courts to petite residential lawns in need of a helping hand. So, there's no need to spend a fortune on grass care products or struggle through mountains of conflicting advice. With this comprehensive practical guide, you'll find everything you need to care for and perfect your lawn, so it can become the starring highlight of your garden. Includes: The Grass Plant Lawn Construction Mowing Seasonal Maintenance Nutrition and Feeding Common Problems Weeds Diseases Garden Pests Environmental Impact Tool Shed.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1954
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust. Revised Edition. Book is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, bumping to spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition with rubbing to edges, bumping to spine ends, chipping to foot of spine, mild soiling to rear cover else bright, intact and whole. ARN W.09; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 0008756031 ISBN 13: 9780008756031
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A comprehensive guide to lawn care: the one-stop-shop to cut through the noise, giving you the confidence to create a thriving lawn. With more and more of us wishing to really understand our gardens and make the most of our outdoor space, seasoned lawn experts Luke and Marc are on hand. This accessible handbook helps you get started with essential equipment and how-to guides for each season, ensuring your lawn always looks its best. Tackle common garden issues, from stubborn weeds and patchiness to pets and pests - and debunk the most pervasive lawn care myths. As founders of So and Mo, Luke and Marc have over 30 years of lawn experience between them and have worked on everything from gorgeous private golf greens and tennis courts to petite residential lawns in need of a helping hand. So, there's no need to spend a fortune on grass care products or struggle through mountains of conflicting advice. With this comprehensive practical guide, you'll find everything you need to care for and perfect your lawn, so it can become the starring highlight of your garden. Includes: The Grass Plant Lawn Construction Mowing Seasonal Maintenance Nutrition and Feeding Common Problems Weeds Diseases Garden Pests Environmental Impact Tool Shed.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books, inc., 1940
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover.
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books, Garden City, NY, 1940
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards have rubbed edges, tiny white spots on spine. Text has no markings, binding is sound. Stain on pp. 223-24, all text readable. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.