Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of White Birches Berne, Indiana, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592170102 ISBN 13: 9781592170104
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan Kaufmann Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1558608710 ISBN 13: 9781558608719
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lone Pine Publishing USA, 2007
ISBN 10: 9768200278 ISBN 13: 9789768200273
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New World Library, Novato, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1930722680 ISBN 13: 9781930722682
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. And What You Can Do; 197 pages; minor rubbing to the covers. Minor smudges and minor foxing to the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lone Pine International, 2007
ISBN 10: 9768200278 ISBN 13: 9789768200273
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lone Pine Publishing, Edmonton, 2005
ISBN 10: 1551055112 ISBN 13: 9781551055114
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: FINE. Second edition. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 22 cm. 240 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Xermánico Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Xermánico Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean and tight, mark-free. NOT an ex-library discard, SHIPS FAST! ! ! Examine images, ask questions, Thanks for looking! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 244 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lone Pine International, 2007
ISBN 10: 9768200278 ISBN 13: 9789768200273
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Ken Marschall Ilustrador. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; Walter Richards; Ken Riley; Marshall Davis; Henry Syverson; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 361, #1 (July /1965; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Burton McNeely; 148 pages including covers; Writers: John Creasey; Robert Crichton; Glenn Infield; Pete Kuhlhoff; Charles C. Niehuis; Bob Wark; David Sanessa; Walton Smith; Robert Edmund Alter; Junius Adams; Ward Kennedy; Eric Nyberg; Bob Brister; Bradford Angier; Gil Paust; George Daniels; Norton Mockridge; Harry Steeger; Bruce Cassiday; Martin Deutsch; George Laycock; J. Edward Schipper; Joseph Scholnick; Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; Walter Richards; Ken Riley; Marshall Davis; Henry Syverson; *** Book Order # ADV158-2; Condition= GOOD; (Average Used reading Condition); cover creased; 1" x 1/4" piece missing from upper right corner of front cover; mailing label to lower right of front cover; Price=US$10.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gallimard, 1970
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Coll. "Série noire". Vol. n°1361. NRF. Littérature étrangère. 10,5x18,5 cm. 249 p. Broché. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Petits plis. Pelliculage décollé au dos. in-12°.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 197 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lone Pine Media Productions, 1981
ISBN 10: 0919433006 ISBN 13: 9780919433007
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. pp.176 b/w & color photos. clean tight copy d/j wrapped in plastic shows smalls tears, rubbing to top spine with lower slight rubbing, with no plastic on it, corners slightly bumped with rubbing/small tears, with no plastic on top front right corner, 1/2" tear top front near spine hinge Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Visions International Entertainment Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1912695634 ISBN 13: 9781912695638
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1761229509. 10/23/2025 2:25:09 PM.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Xermánico Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Xermánico Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magnetic Press, Burbank, CA, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991332482 ISBN 13: 9780991332489
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Chou, Ken; Orzechowski, Tom Ilustrador. The book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Very light corner bumping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Coral Ridge Ministries, 1999
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio Cassette. Condición: Fine. Prestine! NOTE: Audio cassettes (6). Cassettes, artwork and attractive clamshell case in excellent condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lone Pine Publishing, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 2010
ISBN 10: 1551056038 ISBN 13: 9781551056036
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in very good condition. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Etat correct. Sans date. Good.