Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1741048656 ISBN 13: 9781741048650
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1741048656 ISBN 13: 9781741048650
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1741048656 ISBN 13: 9781741048650
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Sticker residue to the top of the front cover. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Business Books 16/04/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0091688914 ISBN 13: 9780091688912
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Business Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0091688914 ISBN 13: 9780091688912
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Business Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0091688914 ISBN 13: 9780091688912
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Name in front of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1741048656 ISBN 13: 9781741048650
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía detallada para manejar todo tipo de negociaciones comerciales, relaciones industriales o diplomáticas. Basado en un marco práctico de cuatro fases: preparar, discutir, proponer y negociar, esta edición ha sido actualizada para incluir nuevos estudios de caso y listas de verificación de errores comunes. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos sobre negociación comercial e industrial, así como una revisión de todos los aspectos de la estrategia y las tácticas para ayudar a establecer y cerrar un trato de la manera más rápida y eficaz posible. EAN: 9780091688912 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Tecnología Título: Managing Negotiations Autor: Gavin Kennedy| John Benson| John McMillan Editorial: Random House Business Books Idioma: en Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IUniverse, Inc., New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0595446981 ISBN 13: 9780595446988
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: VG to Fine. 269 pages. Illustrated. Comments on the back cover: "Was Abraham Lincoln influenced by communism when the Union condemned the rights of Southern states to express their independence? It's shocking to think so. But that's precisely what Walter D. Kennedy and Al Benson Jr. assert in Red Republicans and Lincoln's Marxists. The pair completely reassess this tumultuous time in American history, exposing the "politically correct" view of the War for Southern Independence as nothing less than the same observation announced by Marx himself. During the American Civil War, Marx wrote about his support of the Union Army, the Republican Party, and Lincoln himself as 'the single-minded son of the working class.' .". Marxism and Lincoln.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Business Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0091688914 ISBN 13: 9780091688912
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Business Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0091688914 ISBN 13: 9780091688912
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Business Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0091688914 ISBN 13: 9780091688912
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lilliput Press Ltd, IE, 2021
ISBN 10: 1843518104 ISBN 13: 9781843518105
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This, the fifth and final volume in the Trinity Tales series, completes a cycle that began with tales from the 1960s. It invites readers to step into the world of Trinity College as it was in the first decade of this century through the reflections of students who attended the university during those years.Within its pages lie the stories of twenty-eight graduates from a mix of diverse backgrounds whose experiences may dispel the myths of what it means to be a 'Trinity student'. The collection reveals the rapidly changing world of the early 2000s. This was a time of the internet revolution, when social media first affected student life, when mobile phones and laptops became ubiquitous, when handwritten work was passing into history, when The Buttery closed its doors - and all this coming against the backdrop of an overheating then imploding Irish economy.This kaleidoscope of recollections captures a student body in transformation and features stories of personal discovery and achievement against the odds. For some it proved a life-changing era when sexual, racial or class barriers were confronted.This volume concludes a remarkable half-century journey, portraying the lives of others, and of ourselves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shotwell Publishing LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1947660918 ISBN 13: 9781947660915
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro, 'Cómo negociar con éxito', ofrece una guía práctica para mejorar tus habilidades de negociación. Escrito por Gavin Kennedy, John Benson y John McMillan, el libro aborda estrategias y tácticas esenciales para lograr acuerdos beneficiosos en diversos contextos. Con 200 páginas, esta edición de Deusto proporciona un enfoque claro y conciso sobre los principios clave de la negociación efectiva. EAN: 9788423406258 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Cómo negociar con éxito Autor: Gavin Kennedy| John Benson| John McMillan Editorial: Deusto Idioma: es Páginas: 200 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings, in dustwrapper. Good copy with some shelf wear, dustwrapper with edge wear, remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Buen estado.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lilliput Press Ltd, IE, 2021
ISBN 10: 1843518104 ISBN 13: 9781843518105
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This, the fifth and final volume in the Trinity Tales series, completes a cycle that began with tales from the 1960s. It invites readers to step into the world of Trinity College as it was in the first decade of this century through the reflections of students who attended the university during those years.Within its pages lie the stories of twenty-eight graduates from a mix of diverse backgrounds whose experiences may dispel the myths of what it means to be a 'Trinity student'. The collection reveals the rapidly changing world of the early 2000s. This was a time of the internet revolution, when social media first affected student life, when mobile phones and laptops became ubiquitous, when handwritten work was passing into history, when The Buttery closed its doors - and all this coming against the backdrop of an overheating then imploding Irish economy.This kaleidoscope of recollections captures a student body in transformation and features stories of personal discovery and achievement against the odds. For some it proved a life-changing era when sexual, racial or class barriers were confronted.This volume concludes a remarkable half-century journey, portraying the lives of others, and of ourselves.