Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lighthouse Publishers(UT), 2006
ISBN 10: 1928845460 ISBN 13: 9781928845461
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forgotten Books July 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0282496289 ISBN 13: 9780282496289
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback. Owner's name inside front cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vallentine Mitchell Publishers, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853031479 ISBN 13: 9780853031475
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0582470080 ISBN 13: 9780582470088
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0817356762 ISBN 13: 9780817356767
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press, New York & London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898627508 ISBN 13: 9780898627503
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lightly Rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0817356762 ISBN 13: 9780817356767
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0817356762 ISBN 13: 9780817356767
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0817356762 ISBN 13: 9780817356767
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Pages will have some underlining and marking, but they remain in good reading condition. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0898627524 ISBN 13: 9780898627527
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Griffin, 1957
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. 185 p. Good. flexible cloth covers, moderate shelfwear, silght loss to spine covering at spine ends, book belonged to noted economist Willard T. Carleton and is signed by him, first printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oliver and Boyd, Ltd., Edinburgh Scotland, 1960
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd. 493 clean, unmarked pages; Extensive technical language glossary for French, German, Italian and Spanish; red c w/gilt titles.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333969120.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 68 pages. 6.70x4.90x0.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 92 pages. 6.97x4.92x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber and Faber Limited, London, UK, 1944
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good/good, used, 1st printing, maroon colored cloth with gilt text to spine, 247pp. Interior clean, no marks, former bookseller's sticker at the bottom inside edge of the front paste-down, binding tight. pages are toning from war quality paper. Shelf rubbing to dj, spine sunned, small tear to bottom edge of the upper near fore-corner, small tear to top edge of the lower at spine, corners rubbed and bumped.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780044407812.
Publicado por Oliver Ditson, Boston, MA, 1920
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sheet Music, 7 pp., Orig Tan Illus Paperback, tall 4to, VG.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bumped edges. Creased cover. Creased pages. Slight scratches to cover. Slight marks to cover. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0050022806.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Combat Studies Institute, 2007
ISBN 10: 0980123607 ISBN 13: 9780980123609
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 173 - 346 pp. Volume 59, Number 2 (July 2002). Softcover.