Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070458685 ISBN 13: 9780070458680
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Intangibles. Book.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Nalco Chemical Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Nalco Chemical Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Nalco Chemical Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Nalco Chemical Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Elliptical Press [Published Date: 2014]. Soft cover, 103 pp. In very good condition. Glossy illustrated paper covers have light bumping to edges and light overall scuffing. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. [From publisher's summary] Technical competence is the first step to achieving a successful career. At some point, however 'intangibles' become an important differentiator of who will move into the highest levels of leadership. What are "intangibles" and how can they impact your career success? Mary Kemmer has written a book that defines six intangible characteristics important for professional success. The book is intended to support managers in coaching their employees, as well as, to help employees understand the importance of intangibles in their career success. It is written in simple workbook format and includes definitions of Intangibles, case studies, provocative and actionable questions, and suggestions for gaining a mentor or advocate.
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has some tears and spots; Good condition. Book in Fine condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226262804 ISBN 13: 9780226262802
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Nalco Chemical Co., 1977
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 082409090X ISBN 13: 9780824090906
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - (ex-library). No Jacket. First Edition Presumed. Ex-library with usual markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard Press, Inc./New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814907601 ISBN 13: 9780814907603
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardcover. VG-/Good. Top front corner bumped. Pencil mark front endpaper. DJ has wear to corners. DJ top back panel has short tear and is folded.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Books, Inc.; Bowie, Maryland, 2019
ISBN 10: 0788418750 ISBN 13: 9780788418754
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. (2001), Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 171pp., color pictorial glossy trade softcover, binding tight, owner's sticker top corner of title page o/w text unmarked, Signed in full by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Books Inc., Bowie, 1998
ISBN 10: 0788409050 ISBN 13: 9780788409059
Librería: DJ Ernst-Books, Middleburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. Joe Lee Ilustrador. First Edition. Red and white glossy pictorial paper covers with blue lettering and black design, viii pages, 171 pages, profusely illustrated from black and white line drawings, autographed in blue ink by the author on title page, otherwise as new. Signed by Author(s).