Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 18 Color & 11 B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 438 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0553051377 ISBN 13: 9780553051377
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to V. Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated, B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 067164646X ISBN 13: 9780671646462
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated, B&W Photographs Ilustrador. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0761130632 ISBN 13: 9780761130635
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w Illustrated Ilustrador. Later Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Department Of Agriculture, Farmers Bulletin No.1636, 1930
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Line Drawings and B & W Photos Of Various Storage Structures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1930 Octavo, Pp.46.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has considerable surface and edge wear - see photo. Binding is tight and square, no creases to spine or cover. Dried sticker residue on spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. 18 Color & 11 B/w Illustrations Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texian Press, Waco, TX, 1972
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. John French Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Texian Press, Waco, TX. 1972. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name stamp on the front pastedown. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear to board edges; light bumping to head and tail. DJ: Good+ ; NOT Price Clipped ($10.00); light suntoning to spine; water stain at top of spine with small missing pieces of the DJ; light foxing to spine and flap folds. Green and white cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and front board with gilt star and wreath on the front board. 173 pp 4to. This book shows the continuous role of women in Texas history. Some contributions have been as symbolic figures, some as historical figures, some as forces behind seated governors, some for achievements. The women in this volume are representative of all the various ways in which women have molded the growth of our state. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texian Press, Waco, TX, 1972
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. John French Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Texian Press, Waco, TX. 1972. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; foxing to textblock edges; light wear to head, tail, and tips. DJ: Good; Price Clipped; wear and missing small pieces along top edge of DJ; light soiling and rubbing to panels. Green cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spin.173 pp 4to. This book shows the continuous role of women in Texas history. Some contributions have been as symbolic figures, some as historical figures, some as forces behind seated governors, some for achievements. The women in this volume are representative of all the various ways in which women have molded the growth of our state. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0811709493 ISBN 13: 9780811709491
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w Illus Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price, in mylar; 256 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/price clipped, in myar; 436 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1991
Librería: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by 32 pages b/w illustrations. Ilustrador. 1st Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1991
Librería: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illustrated by 32 pages b/w illustrations. Ilustrador. 1st Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, NY, 1986
Librería: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illustrated by 32 pages b/w illustrations. Ilustrador. 1st Printing.
Publicado por Antique Toy World, Chicago, IL, 2014
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. 80pp.
Publicado por Viking Press (1974), New York, 1974
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 189pp ISBN 0670122408 Within seven major categories (Antiquities; Works of Art; Objects of Vertu; Silver, Sheffield Plate and Pewter; Furniture; Ceramics and Glass; and Tapestries, Textiles, and Rugs), examples are examined "anatomized" and a careful examination made of the component parts. Thus one can learn of a pieces origin, merits, aesthetic and functional merits. Extremely useful. good w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CREATIVE EDITIONS, MANKATO, MINNESOTA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568460066 ISBN 13: 9781568460062
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GREY. 18 Color & 11 B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. very good cover and spine. imbedded illustration to front cover. very clean peach endpapers. price of"$19.95" is stated to front flap of DJ. pages are very clean. colored and black and white illustrations throughout. DATE PUBLISHED: 1993 EDITION: 47 VERY GOOD. JACKET: VERY GOOD DJ.
Publicado por Sanders & Sanders
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por American Rock Garden Society
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. Color & B & W Photos, Text Figures, Cover Illustration Of Sarracenia Hybrid Queen Of Hearts By Rob Proctor Ilustrador. Vol. 50, No. 2, Spring 1992. Copyright Date: 1992 Octavo, Stapled Booklet, Color Photo Illustrated, Winter 1992, PP.79,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ecumenical Task Force on the Religious Observance of the Nation;'s Bicentennial, NY, 1976
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. 20 pages.
Publicado por J.S. Hyland Co. 1913/14, Chicago, 1914
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Illustrated by B/w photos. Ilustrador. Early edition. Good+ in cloth (some bumping & wear, soiling, 2 pencil inscr.) 8vo, thick 535pp Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 18 Color & 11 B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Mankato, 1992; gray cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; very good, illustrated jacket with mild edge wear and top corner of front flap clipped; Folio, 12"- 15" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 47 pages.
Publicado por Agricultural Extension division, University Of Florida
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos Of Harvesting, Fruit, Containers Ilustrador. Bulletin 40, June 1924. Copyright Date: 1924 Octavo, 1924, PP.16,
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 18 Color & 11 B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Received the Benjamin Franklin Award. Illustrated by artist Gary Kelley, Signed by Kelley. Signed by Illustrator(s).
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por G.P.O., Washington, D.C., 1915
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo in tan wrappers; 52 p.; 23 cm. Soils -- Hawaii. Nitrification. Soil microbiology -- Hawaii. Old price label mark and minor writing in pencil to front wrapper. Small stain to all book pages (same area). Else, Very Good.
Publicado por U.S. G.P.O., Washington, D.C., 1915
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First edition (presumed). Small octavo in tan wrappers; 35 p.; 23 cm. "Bulletin No. 40" Scarce in the first edition. // Soils -- Hawaii. Soils -- Hawaii -- Composition. Stained wrappers (possibly water stains). Minor chipping (and writing in pencil) to front wrapper and first page. Else, Good+.