Kell r (83 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Robert Venosa; Cover Art Astral Circus; Gary Tonge - The Master Universe; Saskia Praamsma Raevouri - The Family Tree Of Races; And Stuart R. Kell; III - The Finite Realm Of The Mortal Mind. And Several Other Un…ique Artists Contained Within The Book. (ilustrador).

Pantheon Magazine : Mnemosyne Spring 2017
Pantheon Magazine (COR); Odell, Sandra; Finelli, Jen; Kell, Charles; Doane, Britny C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,32
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Spooner, Luke; Art, Verbotten Valley (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,60
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear and slight fadinig to spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,46
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Adapting for a Green Economy : Companies, Communities and Climate Change, A Caring for Climate Report
Kell, Georg (FRW); Bapna, Manish (FRW); Hobbs, Jeremy (FRW); Steiner, Achim (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,61
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: KEUFFEL & ESSER Co. 1947
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked. Stapled binding, book includes a smallm pamphlet entitled The DI Scale.

Adapting for a Green Economy : Companies, Communities and Climate Change, A Caring for Climate Report
Kell, Georg (FRW); Bapna, Manish (FRW); Hobbs, Jeremy (FRW); Steiner, Achim (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Editorial: Ian Allan 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, , Reino UnidoRed-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. )
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,07
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 64pp, not price clipped, no inscriptions, illustrated. Nice condition copy some rubbing and light soiling to wraps, no fading, some rusting to staples. Clean and bright internally, little reading wear. We have a number of these at present, please contact us for de…tails.
Editorial: Ian Allan 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, , Reino UnidoRed-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. )
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,07
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 50pp, 10th edition, not price clipped, no inscriptions, illustrated, fold out map to rear. Nice condition copy some rubbing and light soiling to wraps, no fading, some rusting to staples. Clean and bright internally, little reading wear. We have a number of these…at present, please contact us for details.
Editorial: Ian Allan 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, , Reino UnidoRed-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. )
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,07
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 88pp, not price clipped, no inscriptions, illustrated. Nice condition copy some rubbing and light soiling to wraps, no fading, some rusting to staples. Clean and bright internally, little reading wear. We have a number of these at present, please contact us for details.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B48.

Pantheon Magazine : Mnemosyne Spring 2017
Pantheon Magazine (COR); Odell, Sandra; Finelli, Jen; Kell, Charles; Doane, Britny C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,69
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Spooner, Luke; Art, Verbotten Valley (ilustrador).

Editorial: The Architectural Press 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,27
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. 1945. 2nd Edition. 580 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small… splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.

Pantheon Magazine : Mnemosyne Spring 2017
Pantheon Magazine (COR); Odell, Sandra; Finelli, Jen; Kell, Charles; Doane, Britny C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,38
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Spooner, Luke; Art, Verbotten Valley (ilustrador).

Editorial: Düsseldorf Ursus Verlag 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
fester Einband. Condición: Ausreichend. Hardcover 18 x 12cm, 254 Seiten, Stossbeschädigung am oberen Rand. Vorsatzseite mit Widmung, Papier nachgedunkelt, ordentlicher altersgem. Zustand. 340 gr.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Raven, New York 1983
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine/hardcover.

Pantheon Magazine : Mnemosyne Spring 2017
Pantheon Magazine (COR); Odell, Sandra; Finelli, Jen; Kell, Charles; Doane, Britny C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,31
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Spooner, Luke; Art, Verbotten Valley (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino UnidoDereks Transport Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near MINT. First Edition. 96p. Oblong format. 500g. The full history of this famous bus operator from its beginnings in 1913. Fully illustrated in colour and b/w. Pictorial laminated boards. Near MINT. No d/w as issued.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,70
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Adapting for a Green Economy : Companies, Communities and Climate Change, A Caring for Climate Report
Kell, Georg (FRW); Bapna, Manish (FRW); Hobbs, Jeremy (FRW); Steiner, Achim (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,87
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoot Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First. Book may have light wear and tear due to storage and age. May have old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. No other marks or writing noted unless specified. None of the defects detract from the…readability! From a non-smoking environment.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,14
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: The Architectural Press 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. 1961. Reprinted. 611 pages. Brown dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tape marking to endpapers. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Boards have light shelf-wear… with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light marking overall.

Adapting for a Green Economy : Companies, Communities and Climate Change, A Caring for Climate Report
Kell, Georg (FRW); Bapna, Manish (FRW); Hobbs, Jeremy (FRW); Steiner, Achim (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,19
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Heating and air-conditioning of buildings / by Oscar Faber and J. R. Kell
Faber, Oscar (1886-1956). Kell, J. R. [joint author]. Martin, Peter Lewis
Editorial: London : Architectural Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Fifth and revised edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Edition; 5th revised ed. (in SI units). Physical description; xv, 562 p., 23 plates. : illus. ; 24 cm…. Notes; Illus. incl. 23 plates, sections, plans, tables, diagr., and graphs. Includes bibliographic notes. Subjects; Heating. Air conditioning. Ventilation. Heating and air conditioning. Dwellings. Genre; Illustrated. 4 Kg.

Learning to Read the Signs : Reclaiming Pragmatism for the Practice of Sustainable Management
Nahser, F. Byron; Bellah, Robert N. (FRW); Kell, Georg (FRW)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2013
Serie: The Principles for Responsible Management Education, Libro 7 de 21. Libro 7 de 21 - The Principles for Responsible Management Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Learning to Read the Signs : Reclaiming Pragmatism for the Practice of Sustainable Management
Nahser, F. Byron; Bellah, Robert N. (FRW); Kell, Georg (FRW)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2013
Serie: The Principles for Responsible Management Education, Libro 7 de 21. Libro 7 de 21 - The Principles for Responsible Management Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,87
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.