Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co. Inc.,, Garden City, New York, U.S.A., 1968
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Broomfield, Keith; Ronald Percy; Arthur Sturgess Ilustrador. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 64pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc, New York, 1968
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Broomfield, Keith (illus)/Percy, Ronald (illus)/Sturgess, Arthur (illus) Ilustrador. clean and tight, some light shelf wear, no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913836134 ISBN 13: 9781913836139
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913836134 ISBN 13: 9781913836139
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913836134 ISBN 13: 9781913836139
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913836134 ISBN 13: 9781913836139
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited 02/p /01 S, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Wild Quest Britain is the third of Keith Broomfield's books based on his travels exploring Britain's paramount wild places. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited 02/p /01 S, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Rivers have captivated wildlife writer Keith Broomfield since childhood: special serene places where nature abounds, and surprises unfold at every turn. In this personal Scottish river wildlife journey, he delves deeper into his own local river to explore its abundant wildlife and to get closer to its beating heart. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913836134 ISBN 13: 9781913836139
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In a journey of discovery, nature writer Keith Broomfield explores Scotland in search of its wild secrets. From barnacle geese on the flatlands of the Solway Merse to underground-living water voles in Glasgow, A Scottish Wildlife Odyssey uncovers an astonishing diversity of life that will leave the reader spellbound and clamouring for more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913836134 ISBN 13: 9781913836139
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913836290 ISBN 13: 9781913836290
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913836134 ISBN 13: 9781913836139
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1913836002 ISBN 13: 9781913836009
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tippermuir Books Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 1913836452 ISBN 13: 9781913836450
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.