Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231102437 ISBN 13: 9780231102438
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pictured Key Nature Series, 1953
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG++. No Jacket. First edition. Copyright by H. E. Jaques. Minimal shelfwear. Tight binding andno marks.
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1945
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 1292, pp. 1-14, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in good condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1946
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 1306, 19 pp., Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1945
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 1290, 25 pp., Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Binding is tight. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 1978
ISBN 10: 0697048985 ISBN 13: 9780697048981
Librería: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some ex-library markings with some edge wear, text is unmarked.
Publicado por Library of Congress, 1986
ISBN 10: 0844405256 ISBN 13: 9780844405254
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0844405256. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : American Secret Projects 3: U. S. Airlifters Since 1962 es un libro que explora los proyectos aéreos secretos de Estados Unidos desde 1962. Escrito por George Cox y Craig Kaston, este libro de 256 páginas publicado por Crecy Publishing en 2020, ofrece una visión detallada de estos proyectos. EAN: 9781910809334 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: American Secret Projects 3 Autor: George Cox| Craig Kaston Idioma: en Páginas: 256.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Hartford, 1948
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1948. Paperback in good condition, rear cover missing, previous owner's name of front. State of Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey No. 70. Biology and morphology of spiders, Key to the Families. 144 black and white plates. Map.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. The Third edition, fourth printing from 1983, 272 pages, illustrated in b&w. "This third edition, has been revised, corrected and updated. With the inclusion of 13 additional genera and of 121 additional species and now covers almost twice as many as the previous edition." VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER, SPIRAL BOUND. Previous owner name present. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 1978
ISBN 10: 0697048985 ISBN 13: 9780697048981
Librería: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Pages look free of notations.
Publicado por State of Connecticut for the State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford, Connecticcut+, 1938
Librería: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft-cover in Near Fine condition, 8vo, pages: 201,blank,[1],blank, iv. Tan stiff wrappers with titles in black, indices. Very minor soiling. W.E. Brittion, Check-List of the Insects (First Supplement to Bulletin No. 31); B.J. Kaston, Check-List of the Spiders. Very clean, fresh copy. (also, see my listing for Britton's 1920 Check-List of the Insects of Connecticut, Bulletin No. 31, 397 pp (ex-library) - if purchased together I'll cover shipping costs within U.S.).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crecy Publishing Ltd, Manchester, UK, 2019
ISBN 10: 1910809160 ISBN 13: 9781910809167
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Used in very good condition. Clean cover, pages and text with tight binding. There are a couple of smudges on the first page. Dust jacket is in good condition with minimal shelf life wear around the edges. Over 400 pictures and diagrams on every page, some in color but most black and white. The book describes over 100 different designs, many revealed for the first time. We are a Benedictine Abbey/Seminary library. We appreciate your support.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hartford, 1948
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Wm C. Brown Co, 1953
ISBN 10: 0697048500 ISBN 13: 9780697048509
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. B&W photos and drawings Ilustrador. This spiral bound soft cover is in good condition; tight and clean with owner's name on inside front cover. There is a sticker with catalog no. on front (no other library indicators).
Publicado por State of Connecticut, Harford, CT, 1938
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.