Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: R&L Education Pub Date: 3/23/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 244 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607091941 ISBN 13: 9781607091943
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199384754 ISBN 13: 9780199384754
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199384754 ISBN 13: 9780199384754
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190497653 ISBN 13: 9780190497651
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199384754 ISBN 13: 9780199384754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199832293 ISBN 13: 9780199832293
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199832293 ISBN 13: 9780199832293
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199832293 ISBN 13: 9780199832293
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 39,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book shows average wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199832293 ISBN 13: 9780199832293
Librería: Epic Book Shop, Yellow Springs, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1475864620 ISBN 13: 9781475864625
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190497653 ISBN 13: 9780190497651
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190497653 ISBN 13: 9780190497651
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1475867905 ISBN 13: 9781475867909
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1475864620 ISBN 13: 9781475864625
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1475867905 ISBN 13: 9781475867909
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190497653 ISBN 13: 9780190497651
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 41,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OXFORD UNIV PR 2016-12, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190497653 ISBN 13: 9780190497651
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 37,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199384754 ISBN 13: 9780199384754
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 51,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Promising Practices in 21st Century Music Teacher Education This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199384754 ISBN 13: 9780199384754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199832293 ISBN 13: 9780199832293
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199384754 ISBN 13: 9780199384754
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190497653 ISBN 13: 9780190497651
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1475867905 ISBN 13: 9781475867909
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1475864620 ISBN 13: 9781475864625
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 47,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Experiencing Music Composition. Num Pages: 152 pages, 47. BIC Classification: 4KHJ; JNLB; JNU; YQB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 280 x 217 x 10. Weight in Grams: 446. . 2017. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199832293 ISBN 13: 9780199832293
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press -, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199384754 ISBN 13: 9780199384754
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 51,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199832293 ISBN 13: 9780199832293
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated. Composing Our Future is the ideal book for music teacher-educators seeking to learn more about composition education. While much has been written on the value of composition, both pre-service and practicing teachers still report a degree of trepidation when asked to engage in composition or in leading students to compose. In order to prepare pre-service teachers and meet the needs of practitioners already in the field, music teacher educators need resources to guide the development of undergraduate and graduate curriculum, specific courses, professional development workshops, and environments where composition education can begin, grow and flourish. This volume offers insight to current practices written by authors engaged in this work. Each chapter provides information, solid theory, and examples of successful practices that teacher educators can draw upon in the creation and implementation of engaging and invigorating practices in music education. This information includes:· A charge to teacher educators to embrace composition as a critical component in teacher preparation· An examination of the philosophical issues surrounding composition's inclusion in, and exclusion from, music teacher education· An overview of what is known about child composers and the work they create and how to help teachers draw vital information from that body of literature · An examination of the relationship between creativity and composition · Examples of successful practices ranging from working with individual special learners to teaching in a variety of school-based teaching contexts· Models of university and school-based partnerships to facilitate pre-service teachers' transition from collegiate study to school-based work with children· An exploration into new tools, partnerships and opportunities available through technology· A vision for creating and sustaining meaningful composition programs both in colleges and in PK-12 schools.