Karl schweinitz (162 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Macmillan Company 1935
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaKollectible & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Methuen Publishing - 1983
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: British in India, Libro 25 de 26. Libro 25 de 26 - Routledge Library Editions: British in India
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1983. Asia. Methuen and Co. very good paperback but with some pencil notations 275p. 11/23.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Methuen Publishing - 1983
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: British in India, Libro 25 de 26. Libro 25 de 26 - Routledge Library Editions: British in India
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,18
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Methuen 1983
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: British in India, Libro 25 de 26. Libro 25 de 26 - Routledge Library Editions: British in India
- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. DJ is a litle worn with tears (mainly to upper edges) and dirty surface - scuffs and stains to rear. Boards and content clean.
Editorial: Perpetua 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoxtrot Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,75
Envío por EUR 3,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Poor. Heavily marked.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Macmillan Company 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,99
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1930 printing. No dust jacket. VG. Light spotting to boards. Binding is strong. Text block is clean and tight. Text is pristine throughout. No writing or markings of any kind. Photo is of the actual book you will receive.
Editorial: Perpetua Books January 1943 1943
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Acceptable. 1961 reprint.
Editorial: Macmillian Publishing Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The Macmillan Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The Macmillan Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The Macmillan Company 1935
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. the story of how we become alive, are born and grow up Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.…Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The National Institute For Social Work Training 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,52
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 51 pages. (SL#13).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan c1928 & 1935 1935
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,01
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
unknown_binding. Condición: Good. 1937 printing.
Editorial: Macmillan Company 1930
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyrus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. Cover with general rubbing and edge wear, and some white scuffs within title. 111 pages.
Editorial: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good ++. No Jacket. clean and tight copy with bumping to corners and spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editorial: Macmillan 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual… item. Book.
Editorial: MacMillan Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The Macmillan Co., New York 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Size: Octavo.
Editorial: The Macmillan company 1937
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1937 Macmillan hardcover, slight edgewear on light blue cloth boards, spine is tanning, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Editorial: A.S. Barnes & Co. 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. England's Road to Social Security: From the Statute of Laborers in 1349 to the Beveridge Report of 1942. Karl De Schweinitz. A.S. Barnes & Co. 1975, 281p, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--7.00.
Editorial: Macmillan Co
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The MacMillan Company, New York 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Good +. Second Edition. Moderate dust jacket wear; normal book wear. Book.
Editorial: The MacMillan Co, NY 1931
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Early copy of this book about the story of growing up, with a dust jacket. Written in a way that the reader can "imagine one's actual personal friends among childrens spontaneously liking and being satisfied with" the process of growing up. Illustrated. Dust ja…cket has edgechips, is faded, and has penciling on rear cover. Book.
Editorial: MacMillan, New York 1937
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. DJ has some chipping, tearing, scuffing, a few small damp stain along top edge, fading, and wear. Damp stains do not affect book. ; Written to help teach reproduction to children.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: U.S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare/ Social Security Administration/ Bureau of Old-Age and Survivors Insurance/ Division of Field Operations, Washington, D.C. 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 99 pp. Nearly flawless book except for small water stain on edging and spine. A perfectly acceptable reading copy.
Editorial: The Macmillan Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOK'EM, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition. "The Story of How We Become Alive, Are Born And Grow Up" 2nd edition revised. Dust jacket has rubbing, stains, and several large tears. Boards have edge wear and some rubbing. Pages are wrinkled and some have some light stains. Inside front board has name… and date in ink and a book plate. 7.75" tall, 91 pages.
Editorial: The MacMillan Company, New York 1932
- Tapa dura
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarlson Turner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. No Dust Jacket. Light general wear, but a nice copy with solid binding. ; 8vo; Young adult.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Macmillan Company, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,20
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condición: Used-Acceptable. No Jacket. 3rd Edition/1st Printing: June 1953. 73 pp. A perfectly acceptable study/work/research/reading copy! Well bound copy with heavy and extensive overall wear and use. Damaged spine. Slightly bumped cover board corners. An ex-university-library copy (Columbia Univer…sity, New York) with all the common, typical, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). No dust jacket.
Editorial: Macmillan 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Hardbound. Good. 8vo. No DJ. 8th printing of the 2nd edition. General wear. Ocassional page soiling for child use. 95 pages.