Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 0801422094 ISBN 13: 9780801422096
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801422094 ISBN 13: 9780801422096
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231066597 ISBN 13: 9780231066594
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231066597 ISBN 13: 9780231066594
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231066597 ISBN 13: 9780231066594
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 0th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231066597 ISBN 13: 9780231066594
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231066597 ISBN 13: 9780231066594
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0803277660 ISBN 13: 9780803277663
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231066597 ISBN 13: 9780231066594
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0804757674 ISBN 13: 9780804757676
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: VG. 170pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Endnotes; biblio.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231066597 ISBN 13: 9780231066594
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 625 p. Audience: General/trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801422094 ISBN 13: 9780801422096
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Lightly used with signs of age and light wear but NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0801422094 ISBN 13: 9780801422096
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. 237 pp., index. Light wear. DJ: small piece torn out bottom front, rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801422094 ISBN 13: 9780801422096
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition.
Publicado por Cornell University Press
ISBN 10: 0801422094 ISBN 13: 9780801422096
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0804757674 ISBN 13: 9780804757676
Librería: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Glossy wraps with trace edgewear. Binding sound, spine not creased, interior clean. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 333 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226423247 ISBN 13: 9780226423241
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801422094 ISBN 13: 9780801422096
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231066597 ISBN 13: 9780231066594
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback is tightly bound (625 pp.) and square along the edges with light wear. Clean with less than 10 pages of Preface and Introduction containing occasional underlining. Main text is free of marks and v clean.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Binding tight.Hardcover.Dust Jacket included and in fair condition. Minor wear to page edges and corners. P/O's plate on first page. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0804757674 ISBN 13: 9780804757676
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!