Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por R. PIPER & CO., MUCHEN, 1922
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Over Boards. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Not Stated. 2-1/2 inch chipped away at spine head and a tear at the spine cloth. Fairly nice front & rear cover with a tiny streak of white paint at the very bottom of the front cover. About 10 x 6-1/2 with 172 pages. The page before the very end of the book is present & loose from the binding. Clean & clear pages with nice drawings! Written in German! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. Book.
Publicado por R. Piper (1911) Munchen/Munich, 1911
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled hardbound Int hinge splitting at title. Text in German. Illustrated.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R Piper & Co, Munich, 1922
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG, unmarked,maroon carboard illustrated cover, black spine w maroon font. 172 pps with 87 ILLUSTRA. in the text and two p. folded several times with facsimiles of ideograms. Top spine frayed. Corners bumped.Foxing to front and end pages but interior pages not foxed - just age toned. Very rare to find.
Publicado por C.F. Schulz. 1922., 1922
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint Edition. HB. 9 x 11. Contents tanned but tight. Art not affected. Boards missing two-thirds of spine, soiled and edgeworn. No DJ. Color plates, b/w reproductions, drawings accompanying text. art Text in German; Size: 9 x 11".
Publicado por R. Piper, München, 1922
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 215p., 3 leaves of color plates. Pictorial boards with worn orange suede spine, joints splitting, corners bumped, outermost pages foxed. On the actor prints of Toshusai Sharaku.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018267077 ISBN 13: 9781018267074
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Dresden, Wolfgang Jess, 1922, 1922
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Kurth, Julius, 1870-1949. Die Primitiven des Japanholzschnitts. In ausgewählten Blättern. Mit zweiundvierzig Tafeln, darunter vier in Buntdruck, und zwei Signaturen-Tabellen. Dresden, Wolfgang Jess, 1922, 69pp., good 1/4 leather but leather spine is chipped, two text pages have small tears along right edge, in worn light cardboard slipcase. 38 black and white plates, 4 small tipped in color illustrations. Kurth traveled before 1900 and came back to Germany an enthusiast for Japanese and Chinese art. His collection is now in Halle: documented in catalogs.
Publicado por Berlin: Warneck, 1911
Librería: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. 8°. VIII, 156 Seiten, Illustrationen. OBroschur. Der Umschlag mit starken Gebrauchsspuren, das Vortitelblatt mit einer Adressstempelung und einem Widmungsvermerk. Frakturschrift. Innen ein breitrandiges, sauberes Exemplar.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por R. Piper & Co., Munchen, 1911
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covered boards. First edition. 120 pp. Illus. with 75 b/w reproductions and drawings + 2 b/w folding charts. 8vo. Backstrip torn, detached and frayed, boards rubbed. Text and illustrations clean. A good copy only.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dresden, W.Jess, 1922., 1922
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, 69 SS. + Tafeln, Originalhalbleinenband (Rücken ausgeblichen).
Publicado por R. Piper & Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 7. German. Slightly dampstained. [ukiyo-e, woodblock, print, art, japan].
Publicado por Wolfgang Jess, Dresden, 1922
Librería: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Halbleinen Guter Halbleineneinband mit vergoldeten Verlagsinitialen vorn, leicht berieben und gering bestoßen, gelber Schnitt, oben verstaubt und leicht fleckig. Die Textseiten sind gedunkelt, gelegentlich, vor allem zu Beginn etwas braunfleckig, sonst gut, die Kunstdrucktafeln sind gut. Mit zweiundvierzig Tafeln, darunter vier in Buntdruck und zwei Signaturen-Tabellen. Sprache / Language: de 69 + 42 Seiten. ca. 22,8 x 16 cm.
Publicado por R. Piper, München,, 1943
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. 141 S. ill. OPp. 1. Aufl. (1.-5. Tsd.). vorderes Außengelenk sehr grob zur Hälfte offen; Rücken und Einbandränder gebräunt; Papier der Textseiten randgebräunt; sonst ordentlich. Auflage: 1.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mnch Piper, 1943
Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOkarton. 141 S.Mit Tafelabb.-Gebräunt,Rckn.mit Tesa geklebt. 277 gr.
Publicado por C F Schulz & Co, Plauen Im Vogtland, 1922
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. First Edition. 87p quarto illustrated in color and black & white. Color plates tipped in. A very good copy, rubbed.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por München/Leipzig 1910;, R. Piper & Co., Verlag,, 1910
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito128 S.; Halbleinen; 17,5x25,5cm. Ebd. berieben; Ecken bestoßen; eingeklebt: "No. 001457 This book is loaned to the University Library until claimed by the owner E. OTT"; Papier gering gedunkelt, mit leichten Spuren; sonst solides Exemplar.
Publicado por R. PIPER & CO, MUNCHEN, 1911
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK MULTI. Condición: GOOD. General wear: small bookplates, previous owner name and merkings FEPs/ inner fromt board, some sticky pages B&W photos of art, German Language, fold-out reproduction of scroll, unique clothboard cover art resembles original medium Title in English reads: The Japanese Woodcut an Outline of Its History DATE PUBLISHED: 1911 EDITION: 126+.
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por München und Leipzig, R. Piper & Co., 1910
Librería: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito26 cm, 123 Seiten. Mit 53 Abbildungen, darunter 1 farbige. Halbleineneinband. Einband an den Ecken und Kanten deutlich berieben sowie etws angeschmutzt. Vorderes Innengelenk etwas angeplatzt, Buchblock jedoch noch fest im Bund. Einzelne Blätter gering wellig. (= Klassische Illustratoren Nr. 7).
Publicado por Dresden Wolfgang Jess, 1922
Librería: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito69 SS. mit 42 Tafeln, darunter vier farbige und zwei Signatur-Tabellen. 8°. OHln. Rücken ein wenig stockig. Einbandränder verblasst. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Wagner, 1905
Librería: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. Mit einer Tafel und Faksimile des Menzelbriefes. 2 Bl., 15 S. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 OBrosch. (oberes Kapital eingerissen).
Publicado por R. Piper, München,, 1921
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. 162 S. (24 cm) ill. OPp. mit priv. Lederrücken u. -ecken. Außen gealtert, Ecken und Kanten berieben; Vorsätze gebräunt, vorderer wellig u. stockfleckig; sonst eben noch ordentlich. 2., neu bearbeitete u. stark vermehrte Aufl. ///// In der Seitenzählung folgt auf S. 162 noch das Blatt S. 171-172, das aber lückenlos den Text von S. 162 fortsetzt. /////.
Publicado por Wolfgang Jess
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German edition. (Japanese Prints, Wood Engravers, Japanese Art, Books in German) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por R. PIPER & CO.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German. (japanese woodcuts, art) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.