Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc Joel Davis, New York, NY, 1979
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. The issue September 1979 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Vol 74 # 3, #430. Contains The Gourmet Kidnapper, Jack Ritchie (John George Reitci), A Place of Her Own, Joyce Harrington, Invitation to Murder (Will to Murder), a Nero Wolfe story by Rex Stout, published earlier in the novella collection Three Men Out, Black Wind, Bill Pronzini,The Adventure of the Common Code, Robert L Fish, Queentessential Poepouri, Gerald Tomlinson, The Man Who Stirred Champagne, Hugh Pentecost (Judson Pentecost Philips), The Spy Who Was Alone, Edward D. Hoch, and others. Edge wear with rubbing and creases to the covers. #'" closed tear angling down from the top right spine hinge slightly into the front cover. Light damp stain to the bottom corner of the pages. Library stmap (Cruz Bay Public Library, Cruz Bay, St John US Virgin Islands) at the top of the tittle page. at the edges with creases to the lower fore edge and bottom edge of the front cover. A few stain spots to page 119/120. Light browning to the pages. A fair copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc Joel Davis, New York, NY, 1975
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The issue April 1975 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Vol 65 # 4, #377. Contains Kill Now - Pay Later, a Nero Wolfe story by Rex Stout, published earlier in the novella collection Trio for Blunt Instruments , The Spy Who Took a Vacation, Edward D. Hoch, Mrs Ferguson vs JM, Michael Gilbert, Death Watch, Gerald Tomlinson, Chambrun and the Melting Swan Hugh Pentecost (Judson Pentecost Philips), and others. Very light wear at the edges with creases to the lower fore edge and bottom edge of the front cover. Foxing to the verso of the front cover. Rippling to the covers that suggest moisture exposure but no stains. Light browning to the pages. A good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1969
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 54 # 2 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Anthology vol. 16, August 1969. Contains stories by Erle Stanley Gardner(TCOT Murder's Bride), Ngaio Marsh (Death on the Air), Cornell Woolrich (Goodbye, New York), Hugh Pentecost (Judson Pentecost Philips - Murder de Luxe), Lawrence Treat (Lawrence Arthur Goldstone - , C as in Clue), George Harmon Coxe (A Neat and Tidy Job), Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers - A Toy for Jiffy), Eric Ambler (The Case of the Pinchbeck Locket), Ellery Queen (Another Pair of Queens), and others. Light wear at the edges. Price ($12.50) faintly written (not by me!) in black marker on the front cover. A good copy.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1965
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Edward A. Schmitz Ilustrador. (1965), 406pp, illus., maps, maps to eps, 3rd ed., bottom corners bumped, slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, small stain to pg edges, no dj, some highlighting.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, U.S.A., 1965
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Schmitz, Edward A. Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Used college textbook. Interior is tight and clean, but with underling and notes in the margins throughout as well as name on front end page. Hardcover has green illustrated boards with light green lettering. No DJ.
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015636500 ISBN 13: 9781015636507
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Adoniram Judson: A Biography. Book.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por California State Series;row,.#4828, Sacramento, CA, 1956
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by SHENTON, EDWARD line Drawings Ilustrador. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK; 36pg thin pages; SUN YAT SEN in BLUE GOWN. WRAPAROUND cover art .ROW PETERSON UNITEXT title page logo. BACK COVER no #8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc B G Davis, New York, NY, 1962
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Listed on the title page as Vol 40 # 2 however I believe this should be Vol 40 # 6, whole # 229 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1962. Contains stories by James M Ullman (The Stock Market Detective), Edward D Hoch (Death in the Harbor), Thomas Walsh (Homecoming), Talmage Powell (Somebody Cares), Richard Banks (Roboticide Squad), Hugh Pentecost (The Man With Sixteen Beards), Theodore Sturgeon (In the Hospital), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White) (Best New Mysteries of the Month), and others. Light wear at the edges with some rubbing to the front cover. The internals are clean and fresh. A very good copy.
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Institute in Basic Life Principles, 1996
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile edition. No jacket.
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023472406 ISBN 13: 9781023472401
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Life of Adoniram Judson. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013873483 ISBN 13: 9781013873485
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Probate Jurisdiction and Practice in the Courts of the State of Illinois: Containing the Law of Wills, of Administration and of Guardian and Ward. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Anson D F Randolph & Compnay, 1996
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Cover has some small scuff marks. No DJ. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Institute in Basic Life Principles, 1996
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint of 1883 edtion. Free of markings.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle issue magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Fair. 1934. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Fair to Good only copy tearing to the spine and edges and less so to the cover, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, upper right corner chip to the front cover, text paper tanned as usual. ; Includes the sixth of seven parts of "Creep, Shadow!" by A. Merritt, the third of three parts of "The Kid from Hell" by J. E. Grinstead, "Pigskin Pirate" by Judson P. Philips, "Ladderman" by Karl Detzer, "Career Man" by Hal Davenport, "Mutiny on the Kashgar" by Berton E. Cook, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; 504E .
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.