Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721181652 ISBN 13: 9781721181650
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721181652 ISBN 13: 9781721181650
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publish. Co., Inc (edition ), 1974
ISBN 10: 0025850504 ISBN 13: 9780025850507
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721181652 ISBN 13: 9781721181650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strangers from Nowhere, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736386670 ISBN 13: 9781736386675
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Svab, Jozsef Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages are tight but do have some light, neat yellow highlighting/$1.00 stamp in front cover/very slight sticker damage on inside cover/BOX271.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1787334643 ISBN 13: 9781787334649
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A lost classic of Holocaust literature translated for the first time - from journalist, poet and survivor Jozsef Debreczeni 'A literary diamond. A holocaust memoir worthy of Primo Levi' THE TIMES 'A masterpiece' NEW STATESMAN When Jozsef Debreczeni arrived in Auschwitz in 1944, had he been selected to go 'left', his life expectancy would have been approximately forty-five minutes. One of the 'lucky' ones, he was sent to the 'right', which led to twelve horrifying months of incarceration and slave labour in a series of camps, ending in the 'Cold Crematorium' - the so-called hospital of the forced labour camp Dornhau, where prisoners too weak to work were left to die. Debreczeni beat the odds and survived. Very soon he committed his experiences to paper in Cold Crematorium, one of the harshest and powerful indictments of Nazism ever written. This haunting memoir, rendered in the precise and unsentimental prose of an accomplished journalist, compels the reader to imagine human beings in circumstances impossible to comprehend intellectually. First published in Hungarian in 1950, it was never translated due to the rise of McCarthyism, Cold War hostilities and antisemitism. This important eyewitness account that was nearly lost to time will be available in fifteen languages, finally taking its rightful place among the great works of Holocaust literature more than seventy years after it was first published. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nice condition with a light spine shift & clean pages. The jacket is lightly rubbed with a few small edge tears. 8-1/2 x 5-1/2 inches; with 184 pages. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover book is in good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, moderate general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color & B&w Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801884578 ISBN 13: 9780801884573
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801884578 ISBN 13: 9780801884573
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801884578 ISBN 13: 9780801884573
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0080425607 ISBN 13: 9780080425603
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publish. Co., Inc, 1974
ISBN 10: 0025850504 ISBN 13: 9780025850507
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strangers from Nowhere, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736386670 ISBN 13: 9781736386675
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Svab, Jozsef Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strangers from Nowhere, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736386611 ISBN 13: 9781736386613
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Svab, Jozsef Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strangers from Nowhere 1/17/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736386670 ISBN 13: 9781736386675
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Svab, Jozsef Ilustrador. The Conduit. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strangers from Nowhere 2/27/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736386611 ISBN 13: 9781736386613
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Svab, Jozsef Ilustrador. Dracula's Death. Book.