Jozef keulartz (204 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fordham University Press 2014
Serie: Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fordham University Press 2014
Serie: Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,84
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fordham University Press 2014
Serie: Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,18
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fordham University Press 2014
Serie: Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,92
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,47
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,66
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Dirk Borutta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
283 Seiten. 21 cm, broschiert. Einwandfreies Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fordham University Press 2014
Serie: Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,28
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,18
Envío por EUR 6,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fordham University Press, US 2014
Serie: Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Environmental aesthetics crosses several commonly recognized divides: between analytic and continental philosophy, Eastern and Western traditions, universalizing and historicizing approaches, and theoretical and practical concerns. This volume sets out to show how these,perspectives can be brought into… conversation with one another. The first part surveys the development of the field and discusses some important future directions. The second part explains how widening the scope of environmental aesthetics demands a continual rethinking of the relationship between aesthetics and other fields. How does environmental aesthetics relate to ethics? Does aesthetic appreciation of the environment entail an attitude of respect? What is the relationship between the theory and practice? The third part is devoted to the relationship between the aesthetics of nature and the aesthetics of art. Can art help "save the Earth"? The final part illustrates the emergence of practical applications from theoretical studies by focusing on concrete case studies.
Editorial: Hamburg Junius-Verlag 1995 1995
Librería: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, SuizaVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDeutsche Erstausgabe. 8° 283 Seiten, 2 Blätter. Original-Broschüre (Umschlaggestaltung: Ulrich Klaus; Titelfoto: Isolde Ohlbaum). Gutes, sauberes Exemplar.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2021
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
1st ed. 2021. 579 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,19
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,38
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780415180948.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2022
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,42
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fordham University Press 2014
Serie: Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,73
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2022
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,84
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fordham University Press 2014
Serie: Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - Groundworks: Ecological Issues in Philosophy and Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,98
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,99
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2022
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, AlemaniaAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,00
Envío por EUR 9,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
neuwertig. complexity and authenticity Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, AlemaniaVerlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,70
Envío por EUR 22,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8° , 21 x 13,5 cm, kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. 283 Seiten, Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchspuren, ansonsten tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Junius Velrag, Hamburg, 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, AlemaniaClerc Fremin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 22,15Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 283 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2021
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,54
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing 2021
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,57
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing 2021
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,27
Envío por EUR 7,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2021
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 59,94
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2022
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,32
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2022-03 2022
Serie: The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics, Libro 34 de 37. Libro 34 de 37 - The International Library of Environmental, Agricultural and Food Ethics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,75
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.