Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490546189 ISBN 13: 9781490546186
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490546189 ISBN 13: 9781490546186
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490546189 ISBN 13: 9781490546186
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490546189 ISBN 13: 9781490546186
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490546189 ISBN 13: 9781490546186
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490546189 ISBN 13: 9781490546186
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A smaller, clean and unmarked softcover with an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel and no noteworthy up-turns to the boards' corners. Flat-signed plus- "Hoover Library 3/29/15" with absolutely no further inscription, by Bettye Kimbrell. Stated First Edition. Black-&-white photos. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years. Signed By the Subject.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press April 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310665 ISBN 13: 9780817310660
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310665 ISBN 13: 9780817310660
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310665 ISBN 13: 9780817310660
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0817362584 ISBN 13: 9780817362584
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0817362584 ISBN 13: 9780817362584
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0817362584 ISBN 13: 9780817362584
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0817304037 ISBN 13: 9780817304034
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Ex-owner name. Black cloth cover has minimal wear. Dustjacket has only minor wear, but spine is slightly sun-faded. ; 6.75 X 1 X 9.75 inches; 296 pages.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0817304037 ISBN 13: 9780817304034
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. Name written in marker on bottom edge of page block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-ALB University of Alabama, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310665 ISBN 13: 9780817310660
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310665 ISBN 13: 9780817310660
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, Alabama, 1989
ISBN 10: 0817304037 ISBN 13: 9780817304034
Librería: Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. First edition. "Traces the fiddle through Alabama history, showing the effects of events, inventions, ethnic groups, and individuals upon fiddlers' styles and repertoires." Tight binding. No chips, tears, creases or written inscriptions on pages. Dust jacket is NOT price-clipped, has a couple of small tears, less than 0.5" long. Many black and white photographic illustrations. Size: Sm 4to (9" to 11"). 282 pp.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 2001
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0817304037 ISBN 13: 9780817304034
Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked copy, black cloth with gilt lettering. Very slight cover wear. In very good jacket with 1" closed tear to back and fading to spine. 296 p. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 282 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0817310665 ISBN 13: 9780817310660
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0817362584 ISBN 13: 9780817362584
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0817362584 ISBN 13: 9780817362584
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x7.00 inches. In Stock.