Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517653975 ISBN 13: 9781517653972
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to the wraps. Minor soiling to the top edge. Sticker residue to the back cover. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy with no spine creases.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Lightly Shelf Worn. Author's First Book.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. NY: Holt, 1995. First edition. First printing. Hardcover. A tight unread copy. Novel. F4100.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0805042725 ISBN 13: 9780805042726
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 255 pages, black quarter cloth. A fine, clean, first American edition, first printing, with minimal shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket, and with original price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 067164663X ISBN 13: 9780671646639
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. DJ edge chipping. ; remainder dot bottom edge.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Webster-jones, Danielle; Shah, Farah Ilustrador. Paperback. It Is A. What is it? Can you find it on the page? Big Fin and Kid Ben R Big Fin is fitter than his friend. But who will help Big Fin when he gets lost? The phonemes /b/f/ff/h/ are featured in this title. Big Fin and Kid Ben: "Big Fin is fitter than his friend. But who will help Big Fin when he gets lost?"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Text Publishing, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1922147125 ISBN 13: 9781922147127
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. He would relive for a long time everything she said to him in the room at the mission. He would recall the way her voice had grown thicker and thicker, and how her head had begun to hang to one side from the exhaustion of her telling, and how he made himself face the photograph of the dead child.Shanghai, 1927: hot, teeming, mysterious. Kenneth Ayres, a disciple of Freud, is an anonymous expatriate treating the lonely wives and daughters of British colonials. When Julia Paradise, the wife of an Australian missionary, is sent to him for psychoanalysis, he is seduced into her world, a kaleidoscope of incestuous eroticism and grotesque hallucinations. But Ayres hides an even darker secret. He would relive for a long time everything she said to him in the room at the mission. He would recall the way her voice had grown thicker and thicker, and how her head had begun to hang to one side from the exhaustion of her telling, and how he made himself face the photograph of the dead child. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ. REMAINDER DOT ON BOTTOM EDGE.
Publicado por Summit Books/Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, USA, 1987
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. CA4 - A first edition advance reading copy (ARC)/uncorrected proof book in near fine condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An as new, unread, tihgt, clean, sound copy in tan wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear. An exploration through one woman's mind of a landscape of mythical vision. The story is set in 1927 and the main character is a Scottish Freudean analyst living in shanghai. He treats the mental disturbances of the daughters and wives of the British colonials. His encounter with one patient, her husband and her problems with morphine and hysteria becomes an obsession. 98p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition and cover has an additional author picture on front cover of Veronika Noize. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Crinkle to top edge of d/j. ; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 255 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summit Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 067164663X ISBN 13: 9780671646639
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, 1986.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Summit, 1987, 1987
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Paperback. Trade Size and Format. First Edition. Noted on back cover, "UNCORRECTED PROOF-ADVANCE READING COPY" Illustrated cardstock binding. 98 pages. VERYFINE. Unread. All corners sharp and binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Unmarked in any way and very clean and bright. All books carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Summit (New York), 1986. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. A perfect unread copy. Novel, his first book. F3200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Peterborough, Peterborough, Ontario, 1987
ISBN 10: 0921549024 ISBN 13: 9780921549024
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 41 pp. Staple-bound in pictorial card covers. Light edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Illustrated with maps and with line drawings. The Contents are: Foreword; City of Peterborough by Elwood Jones and Martha Kidd; Driving Tours: The Seven Wonders by Alan Brunger; The Holy Land by Phyllis Moore, Jean Cavanagh and Alicia Perry; Cavan Blazer by Rod Mens; Stony Lake Circuit by Frances Craig; and Eastern by Marlow Banks; followed by an Afterword and an Index. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Publisher: Summit Books, NY, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As new. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1947
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. cover by Robert Gibson Jones Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1947. First Edition. Softcover. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 6.75" x 9.75", 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Tomorrow and Tomorrow" by Ray Bradbury. Good only copy tearing to the spine, creasing and edge wear and scattered chipping to the covers, pages toned. See Photos. mag 27.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0805042725 ISBN 13: 9780805042726
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Gift Condition 1St Edition. No Markings Jacket In Protective Mylar.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Julia Paradise es una novela del autor Rod Jones, publicada en 1989 por Ediciones del Serbal. La historia se centra en Julia Paradise, una adicta a la morfina que vive en un mundo pantanoso y corre el riesgo de ser consumida por su propia sexualidad, arrastrando consigo a su médico freudiano y amante, el Dr. Ayres. La novela explora temas de adicción, sexualidad y la decadencia de la sociedad. EAN: 9788476280645 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Julia Paradise Autor: Rod Jones Editorial: Ediciones del Serbal Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 102 Formato: tapa blanda.