Jones gundy (22 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,66
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Expectations Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,86
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Fourth Printing. Mass market paperback. 240pp., Index. Over 350 imaginative recipes ranging from salades to dessets. No previous ownership marks. Clean, tight , sound copy. Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Pages [240 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight, . Covers clean, colors bright, spine and extremities with a little general wear, lightly rubbed, mostly along edges, age tanning along inside edges. Over 350 imaginative recipes ranging from salads to desserts. All books are in my smoke… free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: VeryGood. 6th printing. Over 350 imaginative recipes ranging from salads to desserts 240 pp, index. MM Paperback in blue illus wraps.

Editorial: Arc books, Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Second Printing. Spine/covers somewhat creased, minor edge wear, covers scuffed and soiled. A couple pages in preface have stains, otherwise text appears clean and unmarked. xii + 240pp, appendix, menus, index. "Almost as old as civilization itself, soybeans are today the newest and most e…xciting phenomenon in the field of nutrition. Here is a book which fills the urgent need for a comprehensive cookbook dealing with this versatile, high-protein, low-calorie food."; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Fifth Printing. All about nutrition and cooking using soybeans as the principal ingredient, creating delicious meals and snacks in salads, deserts, etc., with over 350 unique recipes. Wraps, contains appendix, menus lists, indexed, 240pp., covers show very light edgewear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"… tall. Book.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 14,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 14,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: ARC Books, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Reino UnidoEastleach Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,15
Envío por EUR 10,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd edition. Paperback, G+. xii+240pp, covers a little marked. Comprehensive Soya Bean cookbook, which covers all manner of preparation methods as well as Tofu, Soya Flour & Soya Milk. 275 grams.

THE SOYBEAN COOKBOOK : Adventures in Zestful Eating (Revised Edition)
Jones, Dorothea Van Gundy; (First Edition Preface By Mildred Lager)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,74
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. Revised Edition, 4th Printing. Text/BRAND NEW, showing faint margin discoloration. Revised Edition, 4th Printing, July 1971. Illustrated soft cover/VG; strong & sound but tired w/rubs to edges & surfaces w/faint creasings. PO name to lower back edge. C…ookery dedicated to soybeans. 350 recipes Imaginative and inspiring recipes including 4 ways to make your own soy milk: 3 from beans and 1 from soy flour. Strong copy.
Editorial: E. C. Jones, Riverside, CA 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Cover Soiled, Not Marked, Cover Stapled; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Editorial: Gramercy / Devin-Adair 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,48
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Good DJ. Revised Edition. Gramercy / Devin-Adair 1963 Revised Edition Near Fine/Good DJ Full title - Soybean Cookbook: Adventures in Zestful Eating. Jones, Dorothea Van Gundy; Lager, Mildred (authors). Light tip wear to Light-green cloth o/w Fine. With light-brown embossed illustration on front a…nd and white and light brown spine lettering. Pos penned inside cover. Published by Devin-Adair. Bright dust jacket with mended teras and chips mended and protected in clear Brodart dust jacket cover. HEAVY ITEM. No Exp.
Editorial: Devin-Adair Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editorial: Arco Publishing Co, New York 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Six edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, pages browned, cover lightly soiled.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Devin-Adair Company, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 19,07Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has edgewear and chipping, text has notes and recipe on last page of index, bookstore stamp on last end page. 6 X 8.5" 240 pages, from 1963. This is an updated revision of Mildred Larger's privately printed book "How to Use the Soybean"… published in 1955. Co-author Dorothea Jones is the daughter of a pioneer in the development of the soybean and has collected more than 350 recipes. The recipes encompass all meals of the day including snacks and desserts and use soy flour, dried soybeans, cooked green soybeans, tofu, soy oil and soy sprouts in delicious and creative ways. **Bundle UP * Save On Postage**.
Editorial: Devin-Adair Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Editorial: Sirius en Siderius, Den Haag 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Leesvouwen rug.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Occultique, Northampton, Reino UnidoOccultique
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 41,67Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Adventures in Zestful Eating. Over 350 recipes. Eighth Printing. Arco Publishing Co Inc., New York, USA 1976. xii + 240pp pb covers chipped, pages browned, vg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.