EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Pub Date: 7/4/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 406 fourth edition.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xlibris Corporation LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453599983 ISBN 13: 9781453599983
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 1483480887 ISBN 13: 9781483480886
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 1483480887 ISBN 13: 9781483480886
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press (edition Fourth), 2016
ISBN 10: 1522104046 ISBN 13: 9781522104049
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 2007
ISBN 10: 0844741868 ISBN 13: 9780844741864
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367353091 ISBN 13: 9780367353094
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522104046 ISBN 13: 9781522104049
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. POD. Includes "Death's Race" by G. Wayman Jones; "Mahatma of Mayhem" by Robert Leslie Bellem; "House of Homicide" by Paul Ernst; "The Egg in the Bier" by A. J. Collins; "Case of the Too-Careful Thief" by Joseph C. Stacey; "The Frightened Faces" by Stewart Sterling; "Death Wears a Mask" by Henry Kuttner; "Ashes of Hates" by Norman A. Daniels. Creasing; light handling wear. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rules. Book.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por White House Historical Association, 2025
ISBN 10: 1950273539 ISBN 13: 9781950273539
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2010. 491 pages. Wraps lightly rubbed to edges, corners. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Interior bright and unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Briony Morrow-Cribbs Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Briony Morrow-Cribbs Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge (edition 12), 2022
ISBN 10: 1032193123 ISBN 13: 9781032193120
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 12. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Publicado por Self published, 1996
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 300 pages. Faint discoloring; a solid book; very good shape. The jacket has some discoloring and creasing. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 197580.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press (edition 4), 2017
ISBN 10: 1522104070 ISBN 13: 9781522104070
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.