Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Sexton, Cody Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Sexton, Cody Ilustrador. Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sexton, Cody Ilustrador. 1765275289. 12/9/2025 10:14:49 AM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sexton, Cody Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 141294774X ISBN 13: 9781412947749
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Sexton, Cody Ilustrador. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0131710087 ISBN 13: 9780131710085
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGaw-Hill, 1947
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. New York, 1947; gray cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Ex-Detroit Garden center Library with typical stamps and markings; interior pages in very good condition; interior clean and unmarked; 326 pages.
Librería: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0719030382 ISBN 13: 9780719030383
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 204 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0719030382 ISBN 13: 9780719030383
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0719030382.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Sexton, Cody Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9783319637983.
EUR 21,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Sexton, Cody Ilustrador. Teenage dreams, ambitions and rebellion. Coming-of-age irony at its finest. Modernist Dreams Brutalist Nightmares is a searingly honest and brutally funny account of LG Thomson's experience of being part of the first generation to grow up in Scotland's most ambitious New Town. She was four when her family moved from their single-room tenement flat in Glasgow to a council house in Cumbernauld, a social experiment billed as The Town for Tomorrow. Told mainly in the 1970s, the book reflects upon a time when trousers were flared, sexism was the norm, and the beating of school children wasn't only condoned, it was industrialised. But with mass strike action, the three-day week, and the shift from the old imperial monetary system to decimalisation, it was also a time of great unrest and change. Set against the social landscape of the time is Thomson's personal story - the trauma of sexual abuse and coming to terms with being an outsider. Though the time and place are specific, the themes of Modernist Dreams Brutalist Nightmares are universal.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Sexton, Cody Ilustrador. : Modernist Dreams Brutalist Nightmares es un relato honesto y divertido sobre la experiencia de LG Thomson al crecer en la ciudad nueva más ambiciosa de Escocia. La historia, ambientada principalmente en la década de 1970, reflexiona sobre una época en la que los pantalones eran acampanados, el sexismo era la norma y las palizas a los escolares no solo se toleraban, sino que se industrializaban. En este contexto social, se desarrolla la historia personal de Thomson, que aborda el trauma del abuso sexual y la aceptación de ser una persona ajena. A pesar de que el tiempo y el lugar son específicos, los temas de Modernist Dreams Brutalist Nightmares son universales. EAN: 9781737982975 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Modernist Dreams Brutalist Nightmares Autor: LG Thomson Editorial: Outcast Press LLC Idioma: en Páginas: 194 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, UK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0719030382 ISBN 13: 9780719030383
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 204pp. Grey cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine ends. Penned notes on front free endpaper. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket spine sun-faded, 5cm closed tear top of front, has light shelf wear, chipping to edges, not price clipped. Presents a broad interpretation of intergenerational conflict from the distinct perspectives of demography, economics, philosophy and social policy and examines in detail the growing economic conflict between workers and pensioners embodied in public and private pension systems.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.