Johnson pauline (Más de 1500 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Includes: Fatal Statistics (Ashwell), The Longford Collector (Flynn), And Nothing But the Truth (Delaney), Fading Into Blackness (Forward), A Special Offer (Johnson), Siren (Austin), Grave Reservations (Shew), Together (Fischetti).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCotton Candy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil u…nderlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Canadian Born (1895) is a collection of poems by E. Pauline Johnson. Revered as one the foremost indigenous Canadian poets of her time, Johnson was a prolific writer whose works explored her Mohawk heritage while shedding light on the racism and persecution faced by indigenous peoples across North Amer…ica. Canadian Born captures Johnson's range as a poet in tune with the Romantic tradition without erasing her dualistic sense of identity as a woman of Mohawk and English heritage. Introducing her collection with a brief inscription, the poet lays out the political purpose of her work addressed to all "Canadian born" individuals, "whether he be [her] paleface compatriot who has given to [her] his right hand of good fellowship," or "that dear Red brother of whatsoever tribe or Province." No matter the identity of her reader, Johnson hopes to show them that "White Race and Red are one if they are but Canadian born." Whether or not she succeeds in her mission is up to the reader to decide, and yet the beauty and power of her poetry cannot be denied. Personal and political, patriotic and critical of colonial misdeeds, Johnson captures as much as she can of the Canadian experience, paying equal regard to a mariner longing to return to "the sea, the hungry sea" and an Indian corn husker with "Age in her fingers, hunger in her face, / Her shoulders stooped with weight of work and years." With a beautifully designed cover and professionally typeset manuscript, this edition of E. Pauline Johnson's Canadian Born is a classic of Canadian literature reimagined for modern readers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Atanas (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,17
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,96
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,77
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,98
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Canadian Born. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,34
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 100th Anniversary. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Canadian Born (1895) is a collection of poems by E. Pauline Johnson. Revered as one the foremost indigenous Canadian poets of her time, Johnson was a prolific writer whose works explored her Mohawk heritage while shedding light on the racism and persecution faced by indigenous peoples across North Amer…ica. Canadian Born captures Johnson's range as a poet in tune with the Romantic tradition without erasing her dualistic sense of identity as a woman of Mohawk and English heritage. Introducing her collection with a brief inscription, the poet lays out the political purpose of her work addressed to all "Canadian born" individuals, "whether he be [her] paleface compatriot who has given to [her] his right hand of good fellowship," or "that dear Red brother of whatsoever tribe or Province." No matter the identity of her reader, Johnson hopes to show them that "White Race and Red are one if they are but Canadian born." Whether or not she succeeds in her mission is up to the reader to decide, and yet the beauty and power of her poetry cannot be denied. Personal and political, patriotic and critical of colonial misdeeds, Johnson captures as much as she can of the Canadian experience, paying equal regard to a mariner longing to return to "the sea, the hungry sea" and an Indian corn husker with "Age in her fingers, hunger in her face, / Her shoulders stooped with weight of work and years." With a beautifully designed cover and professionally typeset manuscript, this edition of E. Pauline Johnson's Canadian Born is a classic of Canadian literature reimagined for modern readers.

Of One Blood: Or, The Hidden Self (Foundations of Black Science Fiction)
Elizabeth Hopkins, Pauline; Nicole Johnson, Patty [Introduction]; M. Grayson, Dr. Sandra [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Of One Blood: Or, The Hidden Self (Foundations of Black Science Fiction)
Elizabeth Hopkins, Pauline; Nicole Johnson, Patty [Introduction]; M. Grayson, Dr. Sandra [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,26
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.